1703 Linz Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4933885 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1703 Linz Court
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1726
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 442
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0118 / -81.6863
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33884
  • Provided by: DGCF REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  • Contact: Austin Schreiber
  • 877-791-9907
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW CONSTRUCTION! This brand new single story, two bedroom, two bath Villa is located in Vienna Square, a 55+ gated community in Winter Haven. Live a low maintenance lifestyle with tranquil views from your screened lanai which is accessible from the villas open floor plan. This villa features a two car garage, paver driveway, granite counter tops, shaker cabinets, new Whirlpool appliances, Delta fixtures, designer lighting, inside laundry and more. In the owners retreat, there is a walk in closet and tiled walk in shower. The guest bathroom has a tub/shower combo. Lawn maintenance and most exterior maintenance are included in the monthly HOA dues, along with Spectrum basic cable/internet, access to the clubhouse, heated pool, fitness center, and more. This new home comes with a structural warranty. Call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1164.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 430.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: A1A Property Management- Steve Allen
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIENNA SQUARE PHASE 3A PB 203 PGS 41-42 LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-26-592008-000020
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4454 Glenns Landing, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$249,000.00 ($118.57 / sqft )

4454 Glenns Landing Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT with a $10,000 drop! Get your appointment to see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938011
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Tisha Talbot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4747 Mandolin Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,900.00 ($134.60 / sqft )

4747 Mandolin Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Better than new! Completely Remodeled! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been completely remodeled, to include a new a/c, new water heater, a beautiful new kitchen, new flooring, new lights & fixtures,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937079
  2. Provided by ALLSTATE REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Dwight Head
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344501
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 Terranova Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$290,000.00 ($128.09 / sqft )

858 Terranova Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated within a gated community, this refined single story residence offers a thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout that balances privacy, comfort, and everyday livability. The open concept liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957956
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Vicky Whyte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Daisy Field Dr, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$310,000.00 ($123.60 / sqft )

1340 Daisy Field Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning corner lot home located in the desirable community of Harmony on Lake Eloise just minutes from LEGOLAND and perfectly situated between Tampa and Orlando!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331865
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Antonio Chacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3406 Fox Ridge Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$275,000.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

3406 Fox Ridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

IDEAL LOCATION FOR THIS HOME situated near Garden Grove Elementary and LEGOLAND, with convenient access to shopping along the Boulevard and into downtown Winter Haven. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath split pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937801
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Floyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1780 Carnostie Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$307,000.00 ($158.25 / sqft )

1780 Carnostie Road More Like This

Great investment opportunity in the desirable community of Winter Haven. It also presents an excellent option for those planning a future move to Winter Haven, as the home can serve as a primary resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327570
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pablo Farias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3865 Osprey Pointe Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$255,000.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

3865 Osprey Pointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

"OWNER WILL CREDIT UP TO $15,000 FOR THE COST OF ROOF REPLACEMENT AT CLOSING" FOR SALE: Attractive 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Single Family Home in Winter Haven! Discover your dream home in Osprey Pointe,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Browning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Diego Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$310,000.00 ($127.05 / sqft )

1325 Diego Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Winter Haven's sought after Peace Creek Reserve community! This stunning two story Atlanta Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,933 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367451
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Vittorio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$305,000.00 ($121.32 / sqft )

621 Vittorio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and cozy house, practically new, with an open feel that gives it a pleasant and welcoming feeling of family togetherness. All appliances included. Beautiful laminate flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129960
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice