1512 37th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724499 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1512 37th Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1514
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2255 / -82.1176
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34479
  • Subdivision: No Subdivision
  • Elementary School: Oakcrest Elementary School
  • Middle School: Howard Middle School
  • High School: Vanguard High School
  • Provided by: BB RESIDENTIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Caroline Fischer
  • 352-208-9945
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Not interested in new construction, but want the peace of mind of like new systems? Welcome to 1512 NE 37th St, where nearly every major component of the home has already been updated for you. Major improvements completed in 2021 include the roof, HVAC, water heater, vinyl siding, septic tank and drain field, windows with marble sills, interior and exterior doors, plumbing, and electrical updates. The well was also replaced in 2020. Inside, the kitchen and bathroom have been fully remodeled, and gorgeous cherry hardwood floors run throughout both the main home and finished outbuilding. Thoughtfully designed to maximize every inch, this home feels cozy, functional, and surprisingly spacious. The versatile flex space is large enough to accommodate a king sized bed for guests, office space, or hobbies. The kitchen offers comfortable prep and cooking space, and the movable island conveys for added flexibility. Washer and dryer also convey, making this truly move in ready. Step outside to enjoy the expansive yard complete with a spa, covered patio, extended driveway, and covered grilling area (grill does not convey). Electrical outlets were also added to the patio for convenience and entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Garden, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Other, Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Vanguard High School
  • Middle School: Howard Middle School
  • School Elementary: Oakcrest Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 33 TWP 14 RGE 22 PARCEL 1 BEING MORE PARTICULARLY DESC AS: COM AT THE NE COR OF W 1/2 OF NE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 OF SEC 33 TH S 350.2 FT TH W 150 FT TO THE POB TH S 135 FT TH W 75 FT TH N 135 FT TH E 75 FT TO THE POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34479 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15662-000-00
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3726 32nd Court, OCALA, FL 34479
$243,990.00 ($139.66 / sqft )

3726 32nd Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new single level home boasts a low maintenance layout. Off the foyer, an open concept floorplan combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and a convenient patio o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1747 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405714
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 54th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
$220,000.00 ($124.72 / sqft )

2125 54th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the desirable NE side of town. This home offers peace of mind with a durable metal roof, newer HVAC and water hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718316
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA HOMES AND LAND LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4279 32nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34479
$235,500.00 ($124.14 / sqft )

4279 32nd Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WELCOME HOME! Dont miss this beautifully updated home packed with upgrades and ready for its new owners. Major updates include a newer roof (2018), A/C (2019), and gas water heater (2023) for added pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720791
  2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
  3. Contact Tiffany Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2160 36th Street, OCALA, FL 34479
$235,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

2160 36th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this amazing opportunity with a recent PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this beautifully refreshed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom concrete block home situated on a generous 0.42 acre lot in a quiet N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374773
  2. Provided by ORLANDO HOME DEALER LLC
  3. Contact Kristal Mason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3739 32nd Court, OCALA, FL 34479
$251,990.00 ($136.95 / sqft )

3739 32nd Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new home is laid out on a single level for low maintenance living. Two secondary bedrooms share a bathroom in the hall at the front of the home, while the owners suite is tuck

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402979
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5425 22nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34479
$218,900.00 ($117.56 / sqft )

5425 22nd Avenue More Like This

Entirely renovated and move in ready home! This beautifully renovated home features extensive upgrades from top to bottom. Situated on a spacious .34 acre lot with a 2 car garage, this property offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1862 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103282
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anna Carolliny Vasconcelos Ferreira Campos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 52nd Street, OCALA, FL 34479
$255,878.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

2004 52nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in a wonderful NE family neighborhood. This property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style with spacious living areas, tile flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720430
  2. Provided by SYNERGY REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Cherie Breitenbecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 24th Court, OCALA, FL 34479
$219,900.00 ($135.16 / sqft )

3800 24th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1 year Home Warranty included! Move in ready and filled with meaningful updates, this well maintained home offers 1,235 square feet of comfortable living space on a desirable corner lot. Major improv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718660
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4325 3rd Court, OCALA, FL 34479
$230,900.00 ($111.65 / sqft )

4325 3rd Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This charming Ocala home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. Located on a quiet street in Bordering Oaks, this updated home features a spacious layout ideal for both ever

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718181
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Filkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3345 43rd Place, OCALA, FL 34479
$235,000.00 ($114.36 / sqft )

3345 43rd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan home featuring a 1 car garage and a bright, open layout. Enjoy new laminate flooring and fresh interior paint throughout. Vaulted ceilings, and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722741
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Brackett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice