9802 88th Terrace C, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM724333 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9802 88th Terrace C
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $80
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.08 / -82.2672
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Circle Square Woods
  • Provided by: LEGACY REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Glen Schnicke
  • 352-203-4801
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW!!! Nearly $30,000 in upgrades in the last 2 years! This well cared for Bostonian villa will give you peace of mind for many years to come with NEW ROOF, NEW HVAC and NEW Water HEATER in 2025, plus NEW FRONT WINDOWS and ADDED ATTIC INSULATION. Home features beautiful, durable laminate flooring throughout with tile kitchen and bath floors. NO CARPET anywhere! Huge, fully enclosed Florida room is open to the dining area and overlooks a spacious back yard. Come and look, and make it YOUR home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bostonian
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1748.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352.873.0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT 9 CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGES 030-103 BUILDING 2472 DWELLING C (9802-C SW 88TH TER)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2472-03
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10824 90th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$176,000.00 ($26.94 / sqft )

10824 90th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained single family home located in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence offers comfortable and low maintenance living. The roof wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946324
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Oberlender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Cheryl Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8891 96th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$179,000.00 ($75.53 / sqft )

8891 96th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Bostonian villa with a 2 car garage. Located in the serene, golf community of On Top of the World. this villa blends modern upgrades with timeless char

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716360
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9759 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,900.00 ($81.00 / sqft )

9759 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your ideally located home in Crescent Ridge at On Top of the World a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comfortably expanded with a versatile flex/bonus room. Every room features no carpet the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104664
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$223,900.00 ($85.65 / sqft )

9109 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$8k in FLEX CASH towards closing costs, updates, or purchase price buydown. Located in the highly desirable Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, this rare Quincy model offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712769
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8708 95th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,900.00 ($79.14 / sqft )

8708 95th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Friendship Village neighborhood of On Top of the World, this end unit Bostonian model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage on a desirable corner lot. The bright living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719503
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Christy Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9529 85th Avenue D, OCALA, FL 34481
$175,000.00 ($73.68 / sqft )

9529 85th Avenue D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming Bostonian model villa located in the highly sought after Friendship Village of On Top of the World! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722838
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY
  3. Contact Sandy Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10035 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($71.77 / sqft )

10035 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been looking for a home that offers both comfort and an active lifestyle, this one is a must see! Located in Pine Run, a friendly and active 55

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718747
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10978 83rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$209,900.00 ($28.35 / sqft )

10978 83rd Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Oak Run, one of Ocalas premier 55+ communities! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,224 square feet of comfortable living space and features tasteful upgrades throughout, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538988
  2. Provided by NEXT TIER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheldon Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 108th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$224,900.00 ($73.83 / sqft )

8105 108th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering approximately 1,672 square feet of living space in the desirable 55+ community of Oak Run in Ocala. The home features a bright and open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723257
  2. Provided by RESOLUTE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Stump
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice