15204 Ganster Drive, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724224 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15204 Ganster Drive
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $694,900
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2187
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5657 / -82.4761
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: BROOKSVILLE
  • Zipcode: 34613
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Provided by: GREAT WESTERN REALTY
  • Contact: Betsy Virt
  • 813-833-8394
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully designed 2023 built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open concept floor plan filled with natural light, modern finishes, and stylish touches throughout. The spacious kitchen offers quartz countertops, 2023 stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the living and dining areas perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Beautiful wood look tile flooring runs throughout the home, adding warmth, durability, and a clean modern feel. Situated on 5 gorgeous acres, this property offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern convenience. This fully irrigated agricultural property is fenced on 3 sides and ideal for homesteading, farming, livestock, gardening, or simply enjoying wide open space and privacy. The landscaping is truly a showpiece with mature trees, lush greenery, and beautiful plants throughout the property. The sellers family owns a nursery, and the pride of ownership shines inside and out. Chicken coop can stay or go. Palm trees located at the back of the property are nursery inventory and will be relocated prior to closing. A major highlight is the upgraded well and irrigation system featuring a powerful 2 horsepower pump with a 2 inch line delivering exceptional water volume across approximately 3 of the 5 acres. Over $15,000 was invested into the irrigation and piping system, all less than 3 years old. The home is being offered fully furnished, including furniture, TVs, and dcor, making this a truly move in ready opportunity. Backyard oasis renderings are included for buyers looking to complete the vision, and existing pillars can be removed prior to closing if desired. Enjoy the privacy and freedom of country living while still being conveniently located just minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, Cortez Blvd shopping and dining, hospitals, and only 15 minutes from Weeki Wachee Springs. Schools are located less than a mile away, offering the perfect balance of space, convenience, and accessibility. All measurements are estimates and should be verified by the buyer and/or buyers agent. Some photos have been virtually staged to help showcase the propertys potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1424.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: E1/2 OF NE1/4 OF SE1/4 OF SW1/4 LESS N & E15 FT FOR RD
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34613 - Brooksville/Spring Hill/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R14-422-18-0000-0190-0000
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: AG
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10130 Lazy Days Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$730,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

10130 Lazy Days Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This magnificent estate presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home offering 3,497 square feet of living space on over 0.90 acres, all within the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687393
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Teresina Anzalone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11033 Baywind Court, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$795,000.00 ($169.33 / sqft )

11033 Baywind Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This one has it all!!! New roof to go on before closing + freshly painted on the exterior!! 4 bedrooms + office + large covered pool lanai (42 x 17)+ 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883764
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Bearfoot Trail, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$810,000.00 ($120.07 / sqft )

9460 Bearfoot Trail Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of luxury living in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom executive estate pool home nestled on 1.3 acres in the prestigious, deed restricted Woodland Waters community of Wee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6746 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.33 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496076
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 Weeping Willow Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34613
$640,000.00 ($190.76 / sqft )

9050 Weeping Willow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home. This well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and sits on 2.3 acres of private, usable land in one of Brooksville's most desirable areas with no HOA and no CDD. As

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3355 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501749
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Althia Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7416 Bahama Swallow Avenue, WEEKI WACHEE, FL 34613
$635,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

7416 Bahama Swallow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, this custom 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 3,500 sq ft of refined living on a fully fenced nearly one acre homesite in Weeki Wachee, FL, where thoughtful design and open concep

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885683
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Natasha Alonzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10112 Shortleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$724,900.00 ($245.48 / sqft )

10112 Shortleaf Court More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 an half bath pool home situated on a full acre at the top of a hill in the desirable Woodland Waters area of Florida. This property offers privacy, space, and peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2953 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258427
  2. Provided by North South Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11033 Baywind Court, Spring Hill, FL 34613
$795,000.00 ($221.39 / sqft )

11033 Baywind Court More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3591 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258594
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10130 Lazy Days Court, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$730,000.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

10130 Lazy Days Court More Like This

This magnificent estate presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home offering 3,497 square feet of living space on over 0.90 acres, all within the highly desirable Woodland Waters community with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258596
  2. Provided by 365 Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Lake Cypress Loop, Weeki Wachee, FL 34613
$669,000.00 ($234.66 / sqft )

9203 Lake Cypress Loop More Like This

Luxury lakefront living in glen lakes country club. This 3 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offers 2,851 living sq ft on a. 38 acre lot with a tile roof, paver driveway, and a 2 car garage with an ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258911
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9050 Weeping Willow Street, Brooksville, FL 34613
$640,000.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

9050 Weeping Willow Street More Like This

Welcome to a home. This well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and sits on 2.3 acres of private, usable land in one of Brooksville's most desirable areas with no HOA and no CDD.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2401 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258957
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice