4422 Rath Rue Point, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM724223 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4422 Rath Rue Point
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $203,775
  • Price sqft: $102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2003
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9281 / -82.4471
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: BEVERLY HILLS
  • Zipcode: 34465
  • Subdivision: Beverly Hills
  • Provided by: BLACKHORSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Robert Thomas
  • 352-212-2992
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Oakwood Village jewel sits on one of the largest lots in the community, located at the very end of a freshly paved cul de sac, and backs up to a common park area adding serenity and privacy. Cute & cozy, this home boasts a casual open living area, a bonus office/sunroom, underground electricity services, and a screened in patio that spans the entire length of the house. This home is move in ready with fresh paint, no carpet or wallpaper, and would make a great rental property. The recent structural updates include a ROOF (2016), A/C (2018), WATER HEATER (2019), SHOWER TILE in the guest bath (2020), GARAGE DOOR w/coded entry (2020), and SOD (2021). Your personal cosmetic touches would have so much equitable potential!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Oakwood Village
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: OAKWOOD VLG OF BEVERLY HILLS PHASE 1 PB 14 PG 10 LOT 31 BLK 201
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34465 - Beverly Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-18S-12-0020-02010-0310
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 47 Melbourne Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$229,000.00 ($91.75 / sqft )

47 Melbourne Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TURN KEY POOL HOME that comes furnished...with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile Florida room, and WAIT...a HUGE 2 car garage with a convenient pull through workshop area with tons of storage! This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716697
  2. Provided by TROTTER REALTY
  3. Contact Darci Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 83 Harrison Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$227,500.00 ($99.17 / sqft )

83 Harrison Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this charming 2/2/2 concrete block home conveniently located a few minute drive from shopping and the Suncoast Parkway. Located in Beverly Hills, in between Crystal River and Inverness, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722206
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Tyler Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$194,000.00 ($95.19 / sqft )

73 Tyler Street More Like This

SELLER IS OFFERING UP TO $6000 TOWARDS BUYER CONCESSIONS. Welcome home to this pristine, well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing area of Beverly Hills. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER INVESTORS REAL
  3. Contact Katrisa Mott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Washington Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$200,000.00 ($88.65 / sqft )

400 Washington Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this well designed home (Imperial Exec. model) offering generous living spaces and a layout ideal for enjoying family and friends or the comforts of everyday living. This home has so much t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715913
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Karen Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Desoto Street, BEVERLY HILLS, FL 34465
$224,900.00 ($99.69 / sqft )

200 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 2/2/2 1600+ sq.ft. concrete block home conveniently located only a few minute drive from shopping, parks, golf courses, medical facilities, and the Suncoast Parkway! This .25 acre CORNE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715448
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-ELITE P
  3. Contact Louis Newman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4493 Bacall Loop, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$229,900.00 ($114.44 / sqft )

4493 Bacall Loop More Like This

Introducing this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Oakwood Village subdivision, near a scenic golf course in Beverly Hills, FL. This residence offers a prime opportunity for those looking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: 848353
  2. Provided by Carlton Royce International In
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Valerian Place, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$219,900.00 ($103.73 / sqft )

186 Valerian Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained Beverly Hills home is being sold turnkey and comes completely furnished or everything can be removed if you prefer. Previously a snowbird retreat, it has been very lightly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 853197
  2. Provided by Citrus Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Melbourne Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$229,000.00 ($91.75 / sqft )

47 Melbourne Street Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851133
  2. Provided by Trotter Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Lee Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$228,500.00 ($99.61 / sqft )

91 Lee Street More Like This

Beverly Hills, Beautiful home on a .32 acre lot. 2 bed rooms, 2 bath, 2 car oversized garage, circular driveway. Front porch entry, new roof. AC replaced 2019, newer hot water heater. Ready to mov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2294 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849765
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Davis Street, Beverly Hills, FL 34465
$195,000.00 ($95.87 / sqft )

97 Davis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Beverly Hills, where timeless cham meets modern upgrades. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,442 square feet of thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854062
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice