4324 55th Court, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723870 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4324 55th Court
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2476
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2321 / -82.2111
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Ocala Preserve 9 Ph 9
  • Provided by: ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mikhalea Epperson
  • 352-266-3618
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2022 Clifton Model Home available FOR LEASE! Located in the highly sought after gated community of Ocala Preserve, just 4 miles away from the World Equestrian Center. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom + OFFICE/FLEX ROOM features a beautiful extended lanai with outdoor kitchen and beautiful outdoor space! As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, upgraded tile floors and a spacious living area designed for entertaining. The chef's kitchen is the heart of the home and equipped with stainless steel luxury appliances, granite counters, oversized island, and more. The master bedroom offers an ensuite with his and hers sinks, a step in shower glass enclosed shower, and TWO spacious walk in closets. The guest bedroom is also great in size and features plush carpeting, ample closet space and large windows allowing plenty of natural light to flow. The oversized Office/Flex space features French doors for privacy and allows for this to be an optional third bedroom! beyond the great room are beautiful sliding glass doors that lead you out to the extended lanai with custom built outdoor kitchen! Enjoy your morning coffee or evening glass of wine overlooking the beautifiul backyard space! This home is perfect for entertaining. Pet Friendly! Rental rate includes monthly HOA fee, high speed internet, lawn care, pest control as well as your club membership and all community amenities! Come enjoy your stay in this beautiful resort style living community featuring a clubhouse, restaurant, spa, pools, golf, tennis, pickleball, bocce courts, horseshoe pits and more! Available for long term lease only. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1813.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: OCALA PRESERVE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1369-0383-00
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5293 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,450.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

5293 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Start enjoying luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, located minutes to the world equestrian center! This stunning fully furnished villa is immaculate and tastefully decorat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719083
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 46th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,450.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

5430 46th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for WEC Winter Spectacular 2026 or annual. Located within the gated community of Ocala Preserve and conveniently located near The World Equestrian Center. Offering a 2023 built Astor model 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721524
  2. Provided by WALDEN & CO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Walden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4859 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,495.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

4859 35th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready, large 2/2 in Ocala Preserve All ages This inviting Monaco model, located just minutes from the World Equestrian Center, is one you don't want to miss! As you step through t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724328
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MGMT DIVERSIFIED
  3. Contact Ana Goya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7444 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

7444 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Premier Location Just a Short Golf Cart Ride to the World Equestrian Center! Experience the charm of this picture perfect one bedroom, 1.5 bath guest home set on a serene and private farm. Arrive thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM706184
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Ashley DiBartolomeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5235 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,500.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5235 33rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort style living in 55+ ocala preserve fully furnished villa minutes from wec discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this beautifully furnished villa located in the excl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711048
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Elisa Torrealba
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5361 33rd Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

5361 33rd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to ocala preserve! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom shea villa located in the prestigious gated community of ocala preserve is available for lease! This immaculate home offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721313
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3335 52nd Avenue Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

3335 52nd Avenue Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721774
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7103 21st Street, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,500.00 ($0.68 / sqft )

7103 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on a quiet, tree lined street just mile from the World Equestrian Center, this beautifully maintained home offers a blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience. Set on 2 acres and surrounded b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  4. Approx. 50.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724120
  2. Provided by GOLDEN OCALA REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Ashley DiBartolomeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5358 48th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,500.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5358 48th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished, turnkey Villa, ALL AMENITIES INCLUDED available for rent. Welcome to Ocala Preserve, where luxury living awaits you in this move in ready VILLA. 6 min from WEC. This spacious villa features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385198
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Armando Hassey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 45th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$2,600.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

5521 45th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at the prestigious ocala preserve gated community, minutes from the world equestrian center! Style and comfort surround this magnificent, fully furnished spacious shea model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2545 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718735
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice