9728 94th Court B, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM723282 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9728 94th Court B
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $114,500
  • Price sqft: $73
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1568
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0808 / -82.2763
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • Contact: Patti Doty
  • 352-479-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy, carefree living in this popular Olympia Model villa, ideally located on a quiet, tree lined street in the highly desirable 55+ gated golf community of On Top of the World in SW Ocala. A charming front porch sets the toneperfect for morning coffee and connecting with neighbors. Inside the beautiful lead glass door, youll appreciate the vaulted ceilings and light, bright layout that creates an open, comfortable feel throughout. HVAC 2020 & ROOF 2011. The kitchen is conveniently located just off the entry and features upgraded appliances, a window over the sink for natural light, and a cozy eat in space at the front of the homeideal for casual meals. Designed with privacy in mind, the split bedroom floor plan separates the two bedrooms and baths. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bath with a step in showerno tub to worry aboutmaking daily routines easier and more accessible. The guest bedroom and bath are tucked away on the opposite side, offering comfort and privacy for visitors. The spacious great room is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, while the covered patio provides a peaceful outdoor retreat with minimal upkeepjust enough space to enjoy Floridas beautiful weather without the hassle of extensive maintenance. The 1 car garage includes the laundry area for added convenience. Living here means more than just a homeits a lifestyle. Enjoy golf, pools, fitness centers, clubs, classes, and endless social opportunities, all just a short golf cart ride away. Motivated sellersbring your offer and start enjoying the active adult lifestyle youve been looking for! The monthly HOA fee includes Basic Spectrum Cable, roof repair, exterior painting every seven years, exterior maintenance and insurance, landscaping, trash & recycling, 24/7 monitored gates and what seems like endless amenities; FOUR pools (3 outside & 1 inside), two state of the art fitness centers, pickleball (uncovered & covered), billiards, archery range, corn hole, bocce ball, tennis, shuffleboard, horse shoes, remote control flying field and race cars, 175+ clubs, woodworking shop (extra fee), library, and much, much more! A golf cart community with access to several shopping centers. Centrally located 20 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, easy drive to 4 cruise ports and/or airports, and within a close proximity to entertainment complexes in Orlando. This home is located on leased land, 99 year land lease from the year the villa was constructed. Community requires 20% down with all mortgages.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Olympia
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1092.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.61
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 23 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 003 PAGE 102 ON TOP OF THE WORLD CENTRAL REPLAT PHASE 1B, SECTION 5 BUILDING 2882 DWELLING B (BEING A PORTION OF LOT G)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-2882-02
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9652 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$130,000.00 ($82.59 / sqft )

9652 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MASSIVE PRICE IMPROVEMENT FROM THIS MOTIVATED SELLER! This charming Olympia model, split plan 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa is nestled on a picturesque, oak tree lined street. This villa also has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711318
  2. Provided by INVICTUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact David Culbreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9664 94th Terrace A, OCALA, FL 34481
$119,000.00 ($61.44 / sqft )

9664 94th Terrace A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand new lvp just installed in kitchen/family room! New price & motivated seller! Popular delphina end unit villa located in the crescent ridge neighborhood of on top of the world, a premiere gated g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1937 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704907
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9121 83rd Court A, OCALA, FL 34481
$125,000.00 ($62.13 / sqft )

9121 83rd Court A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Birmingham villa in On Top of the World, a highly sought after 55+ community in Ocala known for its resort style amenities, golf cart access, and active lifestyle. This well kept 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723765
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Lorna Ruth Falthzik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8851 97th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$129,900.00 ($63.43 / sqft )

8851 97th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the gated 55+ golf course community of On Top of the World, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage offers 1,322 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features carpet through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716995
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Lebron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8575 90th Lane C, OCALA, FL 34481
$134,800.00 ($69.66 / sqft )

8575 90th Lane C Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

SELLER SAYS, "LET'S MAKE A DEAL"! Popular Philadelphian Model Villa Move In Ready with Major Updates! Located in the premier 55+ gated golf community of On Top of the World in SW Ocala, this well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1935 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721894
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8709 96th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$122,500.00 ($56.82 / sqft )

8709 96th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this bright spacious villa, perfect for anyone craving quiet comfort. As you approach the front porch you will notice the privacy right away; tall trees and landscaping provide peace so yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719882
  2. Provided by ROBB HARRISON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jackie Paffrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8575 90th Lane B, OCALA, FL 34481
$129,000.00 ($59.89 / sqft )

8575 90th Lane B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained Birmingham model villa features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1.5 car garage, making it perfect for embracing the vibrant Florida lifestyle. Important updates include a roof repl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720779
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Najada Babani Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8660 94th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$120,000.00 ($51.02 / sqft )

8660 94th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED! Furnished 2/2 Montgomery model features granite countertops in the kitchen, a GLASS ENCLOSED lanai, a 2017 roof, and a 2023 AC, offering comfort, value, and added space to make your o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111104
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Raena Ratcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9394 97th Lane B, OCALA, FL 34481
$134,900.00 ($81.66 / sqft )

9394 97th Lane B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Expanded 2 bedroom, 2 bath On Top of the World Grand Lafayette model offering 1,178 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the desirable Crescent Ridge area of this gated 55+ community. This fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724191
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Leo Pank Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8635 95th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$124,900.00 ($63.05 / sqft )

8635 95th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED 2/2 Newport model with 1484 living sq ft., an ENCLOSED Florida room under heat and air and a 2017 ROOF! Beautiful SHADY front yard, covered porch and glass storm door welcomes you insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1981 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710092
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Diane Trexler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice