561 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722819 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 561 Fairways Circle A
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $1,250
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1171
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1031.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Greenway Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: Michael Rath / 3
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34472 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 90494-11-104
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Laundry, Pool Maintenance, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 737 Midway Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,195.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

737 Midway Drive A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit located in a desirable 55+ community. Features include LVP flooring in main living areas, carpeted bedrooms, and newer cabinets and countertops. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724063
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Archibald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 549 Fairways Drive A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,200.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

549 Fairways Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting, this first floor condominium in Silver Springs Shores boasts two bedrooms and two bathrooms, offering a generous living space. Elegant tile flooring seamlessly flows throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721419
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Heasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 593 Fairways Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

593 Fairways Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled 2 bedroom, offering over 1,000 sqft of comfortable living space with included appliances and access to a community pool. Conveniently located in Silver Springs Shores, near shops, rest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723726
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 Fairways Circle B102, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,200.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

454 Fairways Circle B102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom two bath downstairs condo located in Silver Downs, screened back patio, community pool, assigned parking, located near the Community Center, parks, trails, and much more!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724294
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 Water Road, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

417 Water Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Cozy 3 bedroom home located in Silver Springs Shores, carpet in living room and bedrooms, home comes with appliances and has washer and dryer hookups. Home is on well and electric is through Duke Ener

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722497
  2. Provided by IDEAL PROPERTIES OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7817 Midway Drive Terrace  A 103, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

7817 Midway Drive Terrace A 103 Adult Community More Like This

Cute and cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom in a 55+ community in great condition. This fully furnished condo in Derby Downs overlooks the Silver Springs Shores golf course and has spectacular water views! Fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703016
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Jennifer Arango
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 532 Bahia Circle A, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

532 Bahia Circle A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished Condo on the 1st Floor. All you need for an enjoyable stay whether it is for a few months or 1 year. Large Florida Room Overlooking In Gound Community Pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715625
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 54 Pine Track 104f, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

54 Pine Track 104f Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Silver Springs Shores, SE Ocala, FL offers ceramic tile floors throughout and a private patio. The unit includes an inside laundry area with a stackable washer/dryer, r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539992
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Julie Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Spring Loop, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,300.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

12 Spring Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice home in silver spring shores. Tile floors are currently being installed. 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1 car garage. Freshly painted interior. Separate laundry room in the garage. Living room/dining ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1753 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885287
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Banyan Course B, OCALA, FL 34472
$1,370.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

38 Banyan Course B Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed, 2 bath apartment with several extras! 1 car attached garage with electric garage opener. Inside laundry room including washer and dryer. Screened back patio overlooking privacy fenced backya

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719505
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dale Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice