12450 Langley Drive Lot 82, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722783 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12450 Langley Drive Lot 82
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $328,050
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4977 / -82.5169
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Pine Bluff
  • Provided by: ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  • Contact: Leonard Urso
  • 352-592-7513
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under construction. 3/2/2 1720 sqft features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile in all areas except bedrooms, granite counter tops, rear door mini blinds, cabinet upgrade sinclair series, stainless steel upgrade (microwave, stove, dishwasher). Matte black finishes estimated completion: july/aug '26 this home qualifies for a low interest rate buydown when buyer closes with a seller approved lender and signs a contract by 5pm on 6/14/2026. The reduced price is a promotional price effective until 5pm on 6/14/2026. Taexx pest control system built in home. Builder warranty! Builder helps with closing costs when buyer pays cash or closes with seller approved lender. Prices /promotions are subject to change without notice
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1720 B
  • Builder Name: Adams Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1720.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 65.44
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Marie Moore
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINE BLUFF LOT 82
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R09-223-18-3026-0000-0820
  • Unit Number: Lot 82
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 675 Argyll Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$312,900.00 ($62.58 / sqft )

675 Argyll Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 1,881 square feet of modern living space in the desirable community of Villages at Avalon Spring Hill FL. The open concept floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443355
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Zeke Lebnine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881168
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Hillshire Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$384,500.00 ($119.89 / sqft )

555 Hillshire Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With light filled living spaces and intentional design, the Bedford offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a two story layout that lives ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673303
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($110.29 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3128 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884811
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Langley Drive Lot 81, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$363,700.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

12440 Langley Drive Lot 81 New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under construction. 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets upgrade brellin series, grani

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722782
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11693 Lavender Loop, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$390,000.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

11693 Lavender Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Picture Perfect Home! This 4BR/2.5BA/Office Flex Rm. home is immaculate & move in ready today! Upgraded FENCE, GUTTERS, and PAVERS! Enjoy a large downstairs living room, great flex/office area, open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496925
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Charlie Bodine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3458 Autumn Amber Dr, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$389,900.00 ($124.05 / sqft )

3458 Autumn Amber Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the highly desirable Barrington section of the gated Sterling Hill community, this beautifully maintained 2021 built home offers the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3143 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479489
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Robin Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Forest Wood Court, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$384,999.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

132 Forest Wood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell! Nestled on over a half acre corner lot in desirable Preston Hollow, this impressive two story pool home offers over 2,000 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883051
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13323 Bainbridge Way, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$305,000.00 ($129.90 / sqft )

13323 Bainbridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 13323 Bainbridge Way in the desirable Sterling Hill community of Spring Hill. This well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 1,812 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480812
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eric Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice