132 Forest Wood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883051 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 Forest Wood Court
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $384,999
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3322
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4352 / -82.5166
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Preston Hollow
  • Elementary School: Suncoast
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Sheree Landreth
  • 727-835-3110
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to sell! Nestled on over a half acre corner lot in desirable Preston Hollow, this impressive two story pool home offers over 2,000 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 3 car garage. Designed for comfortable living and entertaining, all three bedrooms are located upstairs, including a spacious primary suite featuring a cathedral ceiling, generous closet space, and an updated en suite bath. The main level features a huge eat in kitchen complete with a breakfast bar, full appliance package, and large pantry, plus an inside utility room for added convenience. The inviting family room includes a built in bar and half bath, making it perfect for entertaining guests. Step outside to your screened, heated pool overlooking lush, mature landscaping that creates a private, peaceful setting. Additional highlights include two new AC systems and an irrigation system to keep the grounds looking their best. Ideally located close to the Suncoast Parkway, this home offers easy access to Tampa, the International Airport, shopping, dining, and more. This exceptional property combines space, function, and locationdont miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2308.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: Suncoast Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Preston Hollow Homeowners Assn
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PRESTON HOLLOW UNIT 2 PHASE 2 LOT 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R33-223-18-3237-0000-0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4495 Edenrock Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$400,000.00 ($115.04 / sqft )

4495 Edenrock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885538
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$446,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

14818 Edgemere Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416508
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$440,730.00 ($120.88 / sqft )

3780 Obsidian Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467849
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$458,200.00 ($125.67 / sqft )

3734 Obsidian Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in Ready Available NOW!! Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438051
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13120 Long Valley Circle, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$449,990.00 ($124.31 / sqft )

13120 Long Valley Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bayshore I This Bayshore I is Ready Now! This residence offers a bright and welcoming atmosphere across 2,572 square feet of beautifully arranged li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472297
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($108.76 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475039
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Old Windsor Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$439,900.00 ($60.68 / sqft )

1216 Old Windsor Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Like NEW but WITHOUT the wait! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2020 built home offering modern living without the wait of new construction. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and over 2,800 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473370
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Morgan Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice