2701 36th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722745 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2701 36th Street
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $259,700
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1987
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.152 / -82.1004
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34471
  • Subdivision: Raven Hill
  • Elementary School: South Ocala
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Forest
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: David Moore
  • 352-877-3099
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming SE Ocala Home in a Prime Location! Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage home offering 1,525 square feet of comfortable living space in SE Ocala. Situated on a spacious .33 acre lot, this property provides the perfect blend of convenience, value, and room to enjoy outdoor living. Inside, youll find a functional and inviting layout with generous living areas that provide flexibility for everyday living, entertaining, or even a home office setup. The kitchen features ample cabinet and counter space, making meal prep and hosting a breeze. Step outside to enjoy the large yardideal for pets, gardening, or creating your own backyard retreat. Youll appreciate the freedom and flexibility this property offers. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, this home is well positioned for easy living in one of Ocalas most established areas. Perfect for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors, this home offers a great opportunity to own in a sought after SE location. Schedule your showing today and explore the potential this home has!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1525.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  • School Elementary: South Ocala Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: SEC 27 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK S PAGE 101 RAVEN HILL BLK D LOT 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34471 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2984-004-013
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1316 17th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$275,500.00 ($119.89 / sqft )

1316 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable location in SE Ocala. Convenient to downtwon. Located in the city limits and one block from the duck pond. Private backyard. New roof in 2021.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720065
  2. Provided by OCALA DEV OF MARION LLC
  3. Contact Tim Cicchella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1309 43rd Terrace, OCALA, FL 34471
$269,000.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

1309 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Warm and welcoming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Kensington Court area of Southeast Ocala. Situated on a spacious .41 acre corner lot, this well maintained property offers 1,592 livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724614
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 6th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$284,900.00 ($134.32 / sqft )

1829 6th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

30k adjustment to reflect market conditions! New hvac system! New water heater! Updated electrical panel! Newer windows & sliders! New refrigerator & convection wall oven! **this home is now priced $3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712007
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Summer Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1827 7th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$278,000.00 ($104.28 / sqft )

1827 7th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR SPECIAL!!!!! 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Pool home is desirable SE neighborhood. This home has Master bedroom with Sliding doors to screen porch that leads to pool area. Great Family home that is c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715257
  2. Provided by SYNERGY REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Cherie Breitenbecker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 32nd Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$279,000.00 ($121.94 / sqft )

3300 32nd Street More Like This

Act Fast! Youve been waiting for this home to hit the market. This 3/2 in SE Ocala has it all. Corner Lot. 1,588 +/ sf under air. A floor plan that was planned out perfectly to maximize space an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2288 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714906
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact John Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3523 6th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$279,900.00 ($139.81 / sqft )

3523 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot pool home located in the heart of Ocala. Located less than 10 minutes to downtown, shopping, dining and medical fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723796
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Bibeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 34th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$299,999.00 ($110.46 / sqft )

3216 34th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and full of potential, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in highly desirable SE Ocala sits on over a third of an acre and offers more than 1,900 square feet of living spaceall just minutes from dow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2716 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722345
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Taylor Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 33rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$249,999.00 ($110.67 / sqft )

3505 33rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Updated, versatile, and priced to move in a quiet Ocala cul de sac. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,779 sq ft of living space, a 2 car attached garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396894
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA & MAIN REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Alissa Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 19th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$279,900.00 ($113.46 / sqft )

1325 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and move in ready home located in the heart of Ocalas desirable downtown area! Built in 1977, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722952
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ashley Sexton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3829 17th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$299,500.00 ($92.15 / sqft )

3829 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market, Buyers changed their mind about purchasing a home right now. Fabulous sought after SE Crestwood neighborhood. Close to Downtown Ocala. This is currently a rental home GREAT INVE

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721488
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Marie Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice