9815 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM721708 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9815 92nd Place Road
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $242,500
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2450
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0949 / -82.2821
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  • Contact: Patti Doty
  • 352-479-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UNIQUE, UPDATED & MOVE IN READY TURN KEY HOME IN PREMIER 55+ COMMUNITY! BRAND NEW 2025 ROOF! Discover this beautifully customized Atwell model offering 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2 car garage in the highly sought after On Top of the World community in SW Ocala. Perfectly positioned on a premium lot with green space to the side and expansive privacy in the rear, this home delivers both comfort and tranquility. Step inside to an open concept layout with sightlines straight through to the outdoor living spacecreating an inviting, airy feel from the moment you enter. The spacious great room (18x18) is perfect for relaxing or entertaining and opens to a brand new 12x20 birdcage and paver patio (2022)ideal for grilling or enjoying peaceful Florida evenings. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with new countertops, custom backsplash, deep sink, upgraded faucet, and gas appliancesmaking it both stylish and functional. Enjoy a split bedroom floor plan for added privacy. The guest suite features brand new LVP flooring and a fully updated bath with a granite vanity, comfort height toilet, and modern finishes. The primary suite, tucked away in the rear, offers a large walk in closet and an upgraded en suite bath with new granite vanity, step in shower, and added storage. Additional highlights include: NO carpet brand new LVP in bedrooms, NO popcorn ceilings, Updated lighting and ceiling fans throughout, HVAC systems (2017 & 2019), Custom stacked stone landscaping and charming front porch. This home is being sold turn key (excluding select personal items), making it truly move in readyjust bring your suitcase and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The monthly HOA fee includes basic Spectrum cable, roof repair & maintenance, exterior painting every seven years, exterior maintenance and insurance, landscaping, trash & recycling, gated community and all the amenities that OTOW has to offer; three pools (2 outside & 1 inside & another under construction), two state of the art fitness centers, pickleball, billiards, archery range, corn hole, bocce ball, tennis, shuffleboard, horse shoes, remote control flying field and race cars, 175+ clubs, woodworking shop (extra fee), library, and much, much more! A golf cart community with access to three shopping centers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Atwell
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1462.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.61
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 005 ON TOP OF THE WORLD PH 1-A SEC 2B AREA 2 LOT 63 PARCEL A BEING MORE FULLY DESC AS FOLLOWS: BEG AT THE NW COR OF LOT 63 TH N 52-30-00 E ALONG THE NLY LINE OF LOT 63 56.97 FT TH DEPARTING SAID NLY LINE S 37-3 0- 00 E 156.14 FT TO A POINT ON A CURVE CONCAVE NWLY HAVING A RADIAL BEARING OF N 33-25-18 W A CENTRAL ANGLE OF 04-27-47 AND A RADIUS OF 736 FT SAID CURVE BEING THE SLY LINE OF SAID LOT 63 AND THE NLY ROW LINE OF SW 92ND PLACE RD TH SWLY ALONG THE A R C OF SAID CURVE 57.33 FT TO THE W LINE OF SAID LOT 63 TH N 37-30-00 W ALONG THE SAID W LINE 149.84 FT TO THE POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3530-0263001
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9617 92nd Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$249,900.00 ($98.62 / sqft )

9617 92nd Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy living in On Top of the World, one of Ocala's premier 55+ communities with endless amenities and an active lifestyle. This charming home is perfectly situated on the golf course overlo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2534 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723209
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  3. Contact Donna Knox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9181 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$249,000.00 ($93.33 / sqft )

9181 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this lovingly maintained Jefferson model located in the Williamsburg neighborhood of On Top of the World. At just over 2,000 sqft, this home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and an office/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2668 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724140
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Forrest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9049 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$259,900.00 ($70.57 / sqft )

9049 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a stunning home where comfort meets elegance in the heart of Ocalas desirable On Top of the World community. This beautifully maintained residence showcases an expanded courtyard thats perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3683 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713289
  2. Provided by ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Aubrey Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8695 116th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$248,500.00 ($72.28 / sqft )

8695 116th Street Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Now offered at $248,500! Includes furnishings for an even easier start to your next chapter. Welcome to this St. Augustine model offering 2,073 square feet of space, flexibil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3438 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Combs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9253 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$239,900.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

9253 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRICED TO SELL!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708020
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10041 97th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$230,000.00 ($22.00 / sqft )

10041 97th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING!! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled on the quiet end of a desirable 55+ community. Thoughtfully laid out, this home offers com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715990
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$223,900.00 ($85.65 / sqft )

9109 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$8k in FLEX CASH towards closing costs, updates, or purchase price buydown. Located in the highly desirable Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, this rare Quincy model offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712769
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11451 82nd Court Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$264,900.00 ($90.50 / sqft )

11451 82nd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell quickly! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the premier 55+ Oak Run Golf Club community, where soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and an inviting open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713535
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhonda Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5947 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$269,000.00 ($95.83 / sqft )

5947 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Not all homes in stone creek are created equaland this one proves it. Out back, instead of staring into bushes or your neighbors patio, you get wide ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723336
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Holly Alfery Beard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5962 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$289,700.00 ($117.96 / sqft )

5962 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy a more relaxed lifestyle in this beautiful home located in the gated 55+ community of Stone Creek by DelWebb. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, plus den/office home has a very neutral design esthetic and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722627
  2. Provided by COPPOLA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bernii Coppola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice