13126 93rd Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM720596 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13126 93rd Terrace Road
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $289,500
  • Price sqft: $105
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2747
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0326 / -81.9983
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Gc
  • Provided by: JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  • Contact: Judy Trout
  • 352-208-2629
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Desirable Madiera floor plan boasts 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms plus a den. Ceramic tile in kitchen, dining room and baths. Open floor plan, light kitchen cabinets and beautiful granite countertop. Spacious Primary bedroom with a bay window. Roof was re shingled in 2021, HVAC new in 2023 and has a new water heater. Storm door on front entry door, enclosed lanai with glass windows. Extended garage. The interior of the home has been freshly painted. All of this on a beautiful private lot. Freezer in garage conveys and furniture can stay with home. The St. Andrews location is centrally located in the community, so it is close to the clubhouse, golf course and fitness center. Don't miss this great opportunity to own this home in Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club at a great price!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1644.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 352-307-0696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 10 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 005 PAGE 018 SPRUCE CREEK GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB - ST ANDREWS LOT 58
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6121-058-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9921 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,400.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

9921 138th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Palm II Model in the Del Webb Community. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright four season tiled sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The spacious eat in kitchen offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714926
  2. Provided by MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
  3. Contact Ella Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9244 128th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$339,500.00 ($114.89 / sqft )

9244 128th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This santa rosa model has it all! 2 large bedrooms plus a den! Block & stucco freshly painted exterior and interior corner lot in a cul de sau move in ready!! Private well for your irrigation on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710460
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Carol Castineira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12855 92nd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$345,000.00 ($112.05 / sqft )

12855 92nd Court Road Adult Community More Like This

APPROVED FOR A POOL AND LARGE BIRD CAGE Located in the Sawgrass neighborhood of Spruce Creek Golf and Country Club. This newly renovated Santa Rosa model home is a 2 bed 2 bath with den/office. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3079 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704508
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13324 91st Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$330,000.00 ($114.66 / sqft )

13324 91st Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

**Motivated Seller ** Welcome to the serene and vibrant community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club, where active adult living meets luxury and convenience. This stunning Granville mode

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105785
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Frances Pierce PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12176 91st Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$318,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

12176 91st Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to resort style living in the gated Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained Johnstown model features fresh interior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103054
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Lorie Gullian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9495 130th Place Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$344,900.00 ($118.81 / sqft )

9495 130th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath Santa Rosa Floor plan situation on a desirable corner lot in the highly sought after Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club, a premier 55 and better community in S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716860
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13160 93rd Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$315,000.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

13160 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Seller will pay closing costs of $5,000 for Buyer! Welcome home and step into this popular Sanibel model, thoughtfully enhanced with numerous updates and upgrades that create a warm and inviting atmo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2873 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716916
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12150 91st Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$324,900.00 ($107.12 / sqft )

12150 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Brand New on the Market Popular Granville Model with Den, Gourmet Kitchen & Private Backyard Oasis! This ever popular 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den Granville model is one youll want to see right away!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3033 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100462
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Robert Slutsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11972 176th Place Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$327,500.00 ($107.77 / sqft )

11972 176th Place Road Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the gold standard of 55+ living in the gated Stonecrest community. This residence eliminates "deferred maintenance" risk with a NEW ROOF (202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3039 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387140
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessica Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9435 124th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$319,900.00 ($114.82 / sqft )

9435 124th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful Madeira model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths plus a den or can be utilized as a formal dining room, giving you flexible living space to fit your needs. A welcoming entry foyer with glass f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720815
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice