2239 51st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM718090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2239 51st Terrace
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2360
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2097 / -82.2054
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34482
  • Subdivision: Ocala Palms Un 04
  • Provided by: ALL FLORIDA HOMES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Aubrey Owens
  • 352-789-5083
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up every morning to one of the rarest views in Ocala Palms shimmering lakefront, rolling fairway, and open golf vistas with an east facing backyard that captures beautiful morning light and cooler afternoons. Only about 10 homes in the community enjoy this combination of waterfront and golf views, and even fewer are positioned like this one. This home is move in ready with big ticket upgrades already done: a new roof (2020), new A/C (2023), newer appliances, an upgraded washer and dryer, and select interior updates that add comfort and style. The enclosed lanai is the perfect spot to relax while overlooking Hole #6 ideally located so most golfers have already passed through earlier in the day, offering added peace and privacy. The gently sloping driveway and level grass set this property apart, avoiding the steep, fall risk terrain common in many nearby homes. Add in a prime location within walking distance to the golf pro shop, clubhouse, gym, and restaurant, and you have a home that truly checks every box. This is not just a house, its a standout lifestyle opportunity in Ocala Palms. Tours available anytime today!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1655.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 278.90
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: DONNA OR BRONZE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SEC 04 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 4 PAGE 142 OCALA PALMS UNIT IV BLOCK G LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34482 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2151-007-010
  • View: Water
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2515 53 Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$349,000.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

2515 53 Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduction one of a kind with a million dollar view this spectacular custom 2399 sq. Ft. Home is top of the line! Private view of the 18th hole that features a water view, rolling elevation an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703217
  2. Provided by PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Lena B Sandlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5292 19th Place, OCALA, FL 34482
$330,000.00 ($114.78 / sqft )

5292 19th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** SPECTACULAR HOME *** A 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath home on the Golf Course with Golf Cart Garage offers 2,254 sf under Heat and Air. Instead of describing a normal home, let me elaborate on the special fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711532
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Shawn Appleby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5719 25th Loop, OCALA, FL 34482
$329,665.00 ($110.66 / sqft )

5719 25th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now showing in ocala fl $334,662. For this gorgeous & stunning home. Welcome to the highley desirable gated community, ocala palms golf and country club. Its time to enjoy your new florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709264
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Sloan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4970 35th Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$354,900.00 ($124.27 / sqft )

4970 35th Lane Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Immerse yourself in luxury living at this stunning Monaco model by Shea Homes. Located within the prestigious, gated Ocala Preserve community. Just 6 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, this imm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712830
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mikhalea Epperson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4441 37th Street Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$376,420.00 ($134.97 / sqft )

4441 37th Street Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move In Ready Home! Offering up to $20,000 flex cash! Overlooking beautiful horse farm! The Appaloosa is the epitome of refined flexibility! This floorplan is perfect for a multi generational househol

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714890
  2. Provided by ESTELA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1875 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$330,000.00 ($116.69 / sqft )

1875 44th Court Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

EXPERIENCE A PINNACLE OF MODERN FLORIDA LIVING in this stunning Lennar showcase model nestled within the sought after Heath Preserve community. Designed with a seamless open concept floor plan, the he

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723319
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - OCALA
  3. Contact Joe Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1795 44th Court Road, OCALA, FL 34482
$349,999.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

1795 44th Court Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to an immaculate, well maintained, and truly move in ready homethis 2023 Brio model by Lennar in Heath Preserve checks every box and then some. Perfectly positioned with no neighbors directly

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378233
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Tate, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 59th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34482
$319,900.00 ($112.80 / sqft )

2370 59th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE! This 3BD/2BA Majesty model home is a beautiful one level living home situated in a 55+ community. The formal living room welcomes you as you enter this house and the din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713618
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Becky Alexander PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4830 16th Lane, OCALA, FL 34482
$337,990.00 ($116.11 / sqft )

4830 16th Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining with access to the patio. A secondary bedroom on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402840
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2291 59th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34482
$324,500.00 ($119.21 / sqft )

2291 59th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**** very rare **** fiji model home with extended length garage!! This impeccably maintained home is a 2/2 with a bonus room, which can be used as a den or office and has 1,672 sq. Ft. With plenty of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2722 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709663
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Shawn Appleby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice