13988 86th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM717437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13988 86th Circle
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $241,000
  • Price sqft: $124
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1938
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0193 / -82.0116
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek Gc
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  • Contact: David Stahl
  • 352-693-2181
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Chestnut Model offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1248 sq ft of living space, WHOLE HOUSE GAS GENERTOR AND NEW WINDOWS and a two car garage on a desirable lot within Del Webbs Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club. Features include, , an enclosed lanai, and a laundry. Enjoy access to over 70 clubs, three pools and spas (including indoor and outdoor options), fitness center, tennis, pickleball, golf, dining at Liberty Grille, and more. Located near The Villages with convenient shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities. Move in ready and perfect as a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Shake
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nicole aris
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SEC 09 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 004 PAGE 045 SPRUCE CREEK GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB - CANDLESTONE LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 6102-007-000
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9309 Highway 42, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$278,400.00 ($133.08 / sqft )

9309 Highway 42 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This 2025 St. Michael model home is a block construction property located within walking distance to the VA Veterans Clinic near The Villages. The home sits on a .31 acre lot and offers no HOA, no 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716136
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Yunia Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13646 91st Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$235,000.00 ($104.63 / sqft )

13646 91st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and priced to sell at $235K! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage is located in the highly sought after 55+ active adult community of Del Webb Spruce Creek Gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717630
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Lorena Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17770 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$279,500.00 ($114.97 / sqft )

17770 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS MOVE IN READY HOME! Get ready to be charmed with this move in ready 3/2 with a private rear lot. Looking for upgrades, this is it! Crown molding, hardwood flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716213
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Stender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8582 133rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$259,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

8582 133rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Not too big and not too smallthis WELL MAINTAINED CITATION MODEL, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with a DEN offers the perfect balance of comfort, functionality

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2329 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Robert Slutsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10462 177th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$224,900.00 ($105.24 / sqft )

10462 177th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now most furniture will convey... Welcome to spruce creek south a vibrant 55+ gated community in summerfield, fl! As you walk into this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home you will immediately notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Gerrie Cosme Matias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8695 158th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$259,900.00 ($126.23 / sqft )

8695 158th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath split bedroom home in a great location! Its close to shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and more. This home features solid concrete block and stucco const

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147740
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10492 178th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$244,900.00 ($121.60 / sqft )

10492 178th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to spruce creek south, a truly gated, 55+ golf cart friendly community in the heart of central florida. This cozy yet spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage with privacy screen doors in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Gerrie Cosme Matias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9667 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$219,000.00 ($87.67 / sqft )

9667 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in Spruce Creek South, a vibrant 55+ Gated Golf Community with 24 hour guarded gate security, residents enjoy an abundance of clubs, activities, and amenities designed for an active lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707768
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8516 137th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$239,000.00 ($119.74 / sqft )

8516 137th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Chestnut model is situated on a corner lot along a quiet loop. The front porch spans 22 feet and offers an ideal space for enjoying morning coffee, while the private lanai p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715250
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 135th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,900.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

9033 135th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new beginning. Well maintained home, close to the clubhouse in desirable Spyglass Hill. Driveway and sidewalk have stamped concrete for great curb appeal. The Dogwood model boasts thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712350
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice