8702 94th Street E, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM716708 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8702 94th Street E
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $202,000
  • Price sqft: $78
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2575
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0853 / -82.2644
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: Circle Square Woods
  • Provided by: CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Holly Vandeventer
  • 352-630-5270
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Look no furtherstep inside this beautifully maintained two bedroom, two bath villa with a two car garage, located in the highly sought after Premier 55+ community of On Top of the World. This home truly reflects pride of ownership. Gorgeous new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living, dining, and bedroom areas creates a bright, airy, and welcoming atmosphere. The open concept living space flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which features a large cooking island, stunning stone countertops, and a crisp white backsplashperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The guest bathroom is tastefully appointed with a stone topped vanity and clean white tile surround with tub. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom complete with a walk in shower. Enjoy relaxing on the cozy front porch or unwind in the enclosed Florida room at the rear, featuring all new windows. Outside, the covered patio is ideal for barbecuing and extends further to accommodate all your outdoor cooking and entertaining needs. Additional highlights include a newer roof and appliances that have all been replaced since 2020, offering peace of mind for years to come. Schedule your showing today to begin your next chapter in this fun filled active community!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1541.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: (352)854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 061 BUILDING 1969 DWELLING E (8702E SW 94TH ST)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-1969-05
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9253 91st Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$239,900.00 ($91.85 / sqft )

9253 91st Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT. PRICED TO SELL!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this remodeled 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a spacious 2 car garage. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708020
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10041 97th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$230,000.00 ($22.00 / sqft )

10041 97th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING!! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled on the quiet end of a desirable 55+ community. Thoughtfully laid out, this home offers com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715990
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$223,900.00 ($85.65 / sqft )

9109 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$8k in FLEX CASH towards closing costs, updates, or purchase price buydown. Located in the highly desirable Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, this rare Quincy model offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712769
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10035 91st Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($71.77 / sqft )

10035 91st Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If youve been looking for a home that offers both comfort and an active lifestyle, this one is a must see! Located in Pine Run, a friendly and active 55

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718747
  2. Provided by CRYSTAL SNOOK REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Holly Vandeventer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10978 83rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$209,900.00 ($28.35 / sqft )

10978 83rd Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Oak Run, one of Ocalas premier 55+ communities! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,224 square feet of comfortable living space and features tasteful upgrades throughout, i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7405 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538988
  2. Provided by NEXT TIER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sheldon Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10816 83rd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$240,000.00 ($84.09 / sqft )

10816 83rd Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This oversize Providence model located in the beautiful community of Oak Run on a cul de sac is ready for someone to come and put their personal stamp on it. Walk into a huge living room with plenty o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721242
  2. Provided by CROWN & GLORY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lori Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 108th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$224,900.00 ($73.83 / sqft )

8105 108th Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering approximately 1,672 square feet of living space in the desirable 55+ community of Oak Run in Ocala. The home features a bright and open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3046 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723257
  2. Provided by RESOLUTE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Stump
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9639 94th Avenue C, OCALA, FL 34481
$222,922.00 ($85.61 / sqft )

9639 94th Avenue C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CDD PAID OFF! 1.5 car garage. Move in ready Bostonian model villa in Crescent Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World has 2 bedrooms, 2 bath and has 1,982 sq. ft. under AC. New roof Feb. 2026. New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2604 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723042
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Fraunfelter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8404 82nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$239,900.00 ($91.36 / sqft )

8404 82nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION! Gorgeous GOLF COURSE VIEW from this Ayrshire floor plan with a little bit over 1,700sq/ft and 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, and an extended garage, located within Candler Hills

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721956
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Najada Babani Peralta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8560 93rd Lane G, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($71.34 / sqft )

8560 93rd Lane G Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here's your opportunity to own one of the much sought after Extended Augusta model villas located in Friendship Colony here in On Top of The World, Ocala. This beautiful home is in move in ready condi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724429
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Toni Gaitanis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice