9150 102nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM714045 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9150 102nd Circle
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 169
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0901 / -82.2891
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: MAIN STREET REALTY & DEVELOP
  • Contact: Amanda Tuck
  • 352-266-2918
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to easy living within the prestigious ON TOP OF THE WORLD community. Enjoy multiple swimming pools, golf courses, spas, restaurants and plenty of daily activities within the community center all within the comfort of the low traffic community. This home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths with double living spaces and an open kitchen. Enjoy extra privacy with your backyard space looking onto the expansive retention area so you'll never have rear neighbors. Bring your electric vehicle, this home is already wired for an electric charging port as well as solar panels on the roof to keep your energy costs as minimal as possible.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1420.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 512.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LORI SANDS
  • Association Phone: 352-873-0848
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 14 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 189 ON TOP OF THE WORLD AVALON UNIT 1 LOT 84 PARCEL W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-0384023
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9646 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$210,000.00 ($96.15 / sqft )

9646 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE BY MOTIVATED SELLER POPULAR WAKEFIELD MODEL PRIME OTOW LOCATION. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this popular Wakefield Model single family home located on a charming tree lined street in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720798
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9162 102nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$209,500.00 ($99.10 / sqft )

9162 102nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET THROUGH NO FAULT OF THE SELLER! Popular Sheffield Model Private Green Space Views + Whole Home Generator! Experience the comfort, security, and easy living youve been looking for i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723204
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 95th Street C, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,000.00 ($81.69 / sqft )

8981 95th Street C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced Price! Lovely END UNIT with over 1700 square feet. The home has new luxury vinyl plank flooring in the spacious living/dining area. The large kitchen has an eating area with new stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711026
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Cheryl Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9759 97th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$199,900.00 ($81.00 / sqft )

9759 97th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your ideally located home in Crescent Ridge at On Top of the World a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence comfortably expanded with a versatile flex/bonus room. Every room features no carpet the mai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2468 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104664
  2. Provided by MORRIS REALTY AND INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8630 94th Lane A, OCALA, FL 34481
$186,500.00 ($86.50 / sqft )

8630 94th Lane A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now showing in ocala fl welcome to on top of the world (aka otow) your active gated golf course community. Otow is a fabulous community for the newly retired or for those who are just looking for a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710679
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Donna Sloan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9706 92nd Place Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$235,000.00 ($104.63 / sqft )

9706 92nd Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced for quick sale! Thousands of dollars spent remodeling this popular wakefield model home in providence, on premium corner lot, in highly sought after on top of the world, which is a premi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM704175
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Silvia Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10041 97th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$230,000.00 ($22.00 / sqft )

10041 97th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS CLOSING!! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled on the quiet end of a desirable 55+ community. Thoughtfully laid out, this home offers com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10454 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715990
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicholas Melendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9109 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$223,900.00 ($85.65 / sqft )

9109 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

$8k in FLEX CASH towards closing costs, updates, or purchase price buydown. Located in the highly desirable Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, this rare Quincy model offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712769
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7066 91st Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$212,500.00 ($96.59 / sqft )

7066 91st Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Villa living at its best in Stone Creek by Del Webb Brand New Roof bring your golf cart and start enjoying the maintenance free, resort lifestyle youve been dreaming of. This highly sought after Aug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710185
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9485 92nd St Road, OCALA, FL 34481
$189,900.00 ($89.74 / sqft )

9485 92nd St Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this Sheffield model, located in the Providence neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocala?s premier 55+ golf cart community. This amazing home has 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712796
  2. Provided by CB/ELLISON RLTY WEST
  3. Contact Frederick Waters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice