10001 106th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM712055 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10001 106th Circle
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $432,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3263
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 203
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0764 / -82.2959
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  • Contact: Jason Taflinger
  • 352-854-2394
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Magnolia Model in Longleaf Ridge Welcome to this elegant Magnolia model located in the desirable Longleaf Ridge neighborhood of On Top of the World. Offering over 2,400 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, this home features 2 bedrooms, a versatile flex room, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage plus a golf cart garage. Step inside to an open, airy floorplan enhanced by tray ceilings and designer finishes throughout. The spacious living area showcases a dramatic tray ceiling and a 4 panel sliding glass door that opens to the screened lanaiperfect for entertaining or simply relaxing and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The gourmet kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring premium white cabinetry with crown molding, under cabinet lighting, stainless steel appliances, a stylish tile backsplash, a generous L shaped island, and a walk in pantry. The adjoining dining area is bright and inviting with four floor to ceiling windows that fill the space with natural light. The owners suite offers a luxurious retreat with a tray ceiling, a 3 panel window overlooking the backyard, and a spa inspired ensuite with tile flooring, dual quartz vanities, and a zero entry tiled walk in shower with a built in bench. The spacious walk in closet adds both function and elegance. A private guest suite includes its own ensuite bathroom with an extended vanity and tiled tub/shower combination. The third full bathroom offers additional flexibility for guests or daily use. Blinds are installed throughout, adding a polished finishing touch to this move in ready home. Experience the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in Longleaf Ridgewhere refined living meets the active lifestyle of On Top of the World. Residents enjoy world class amenities including multiple golf courses, clubhouses, resort style pools, fitness centers, pickleball and tennis courts, walking trails, and a full calendar of social clubs and activitiesall within a vibrant, gated 55+ community designed for living life to the fullest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Magnolia
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2493.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 493.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 3528730848
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 22 TWP 16 RGE 20 PLAT BOOK 015 PAGE 193 ON TOP OF THE WORLD COMMUNITES LONGLEAF RIDGE PHASE VIII LOT 60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-068-060
  • Views: 187
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10305 105th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34481
$470,000.00 ($140.72 / sqft )

10305 105th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Elegant New Construction Dunbar Model in Longleaf Ridge! Step into style and sophistication with this brand new Dunbar model offering over 2,300 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. This 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3340 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711569
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Jason Taflinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8780 93rd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$499,900.00 ($130.90 / sqft )

8780 93rd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Glasgow Model with Private Casita and Spacious Courtyard in Candler Hills at On Top of the World. Rare opportunity to own this beautifully designed Glasgow model a 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3819 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722919
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Tammy Coughlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8741 61st Loop, OCALA, FL 34481
$405,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

8741 61st Loop Adult Community More Like This

GOLF CART INCLUDED!!! Welcome to this beautiful home located in Del Webb Stone Creek, one of Ocalas premier 55+ active adult communities. This well appointed Mystique model features 3 bedrooms, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715106
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Deborah Sumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10621 98th Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$440,000.00 ($112.19 / sqft )

10621 98th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Beautiful, Southeastern, front exposure, extended, 2023 Magnolia model in the Long Leaf Phase V area of On Top of the World. The home features a large master bedroom and a second en suite bedroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715283
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Carlos Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 95th Court, OCALA, FL 34481
$498,000.00 ($130.78 / sqft )

8111 95th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the Ashford and Balfour community of Candler Hills West, this Dunbar model residence offers the convenience of move in ready living without the wait for new construction. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716765
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9161 34th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$395,000.00 ($107.51 / sqft )

9161 34th Place More Like This

Located 10 minutes from the World Equestrian Center (WEC), this distinctive 3,000+ sq. ft. A 1 farm zoned property offers a rare combination of equestrian land use flexibility, a versatile multi level

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3674 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8470886
  2. Provided by PELLEGO, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Kim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8464 82nd Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$399,000.00 ($118.47 / sqft )

8464 82nd Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*** PRICE IMPROVEMENT *** MOTIVATED SELLER *** SELLER WILL ENTERTAIN ALL OFFERS *** Live the Florida Dream at On Top of the World Own your own slice of Florida paradise in this highly sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3368 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947311
  2. Provided by LANDSHARK REALTY
  3. Contact JoJo Locascio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6868 95th Circle, OCALA, FL 34481
$477,800.00 ($134.18 / sqft )

6868 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking golf course views from this highly sought after Martin Ray model, perfectly positioned on a premium lot overlooking the 6th hole tee box in the gated 55+ community of Stone Cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3561 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719347
  2. Provided by ROYAL OAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Wagner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9761 74th Place, OCALA, FL 34481
$499,900.00 ($146.73 / sqft )

9761 74th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of with this stunning, meticulously maintained home! Don't MISS OUT Take advantage of the warm Florida weather and the tranquility that the city o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479715
  2. Provided by NOVA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alba Alzate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Tbd 151st Avenue, OCALA, FL 34481
$397,000.00 ($120.82 / sqft )

Tbd 151st Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to the Isabela model, a modern, thoughtfully designed single story home built for durability, flexibility, and long term value. This impressive 5 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143193
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Jodenny Ogando
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice