8665 94th Lane E, OCALA, FL 34481
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: OM709267 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8665 94th Lane E
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $143,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1179
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 236
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.085 / -82.2617
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34481
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: PEGASUS REALTY & ASSOC INC
  • Contact: Sharon Will
  • 352-629-4505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This popular floor plan located in the Circle Square Woods of On Top of the World, a Premiere Gated Golf 55+ Community in Ocala FL. Light and bright interior unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths (primary w/step in shower). This home has been updated with porcelain tile throughout the entire home. The interior of the home has recently been painted throughout. This open Concept Kitchen Family Room, Great Room, and screened lanai give you plenty of living space in this ease of living community. HVAC was replaced in 2024. This unit is located on a tree lined street, centrally located within the community for easy access to all the amenities! The front porch is the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee, evening beverage, and to meet your neighbors! Step inside the Great Room. The 2 bedrooms are to the left with the hall/guest bath dividing the bedrooms. The large primary bedroom boasts a walk in closet and en suite bath with step in shower! Cute little screened lanai offers perfect outside living space. Access the garage via the Great Room where the washer/dryer are located. The monthly HOA fee includes Basic Spectrum Cable, roof repair, exterior painting every seven years, exterior maintenance and insurance, landscaping, trash & recycling, 24/7 monitored gates and all the amenities that OTOW has to offer; three pools (2 outside & 1 inside & another under construction), two state of the art fitness centers, pickleball, billiards, archery range, corn hole, bocce ball, tennis, shuffleboard, horse shoes, remote control flying field and race cars, 175+ clubs, woodworking shop (extra fee), library, and much, much more! A golf cart community with access to three shopping centers. Centrally located 20 minutes from the World Equestrian Center, easy drive to 4 cruise ports and/or airports, and within a close proximity to entertainment complexes in Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1179.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 531.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Sands
  • Association Phone: 352-854-0805
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SEC 24 TWP 16 RGE 20 PORTION OF TRACT Y CIRCLE SQUARE WOODS AS RECORDED IN PLAT BOOK P PAGE 061 BUILDING 1942 DWELLING E (8665E SW 94TH LANE)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34481 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3530-1942-05
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9759 97th Street, OCALA, FL 34481
$154,900.00 ($79.27 / sqft )

9759 97th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST PRICED DETACHED HOME IN OTOW!!! Move in Ready Gem in a Premier 55+ Community! Experience comfort and convenience in this incredibly well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1954 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716176
  2. Provided by FONTANA REALTY
  3. Contact Javier Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10921 86th Ct, OCALA, FL 34481
$159,888.00 ($108.77 / sqft )

10921 86th Ct Adult Community More Like This

2026 ROOF Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garageperfect for a snowbird or seasonal retreat. *** The interior features newer carpet, updated ceiling fans, and a comfortable layout design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721358
  2. Provided by DECCA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Thomas Reeves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8738 90th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($71.29 / sqft )

8738 90th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

UPDATED VILLA GREEN SPACE VIEWS PRIME OTOW LOCATION! Welcome to this popular Philadelphian Model Villa in the desirable Friendship Colony neighborhood of On Top of the World, Ocalas premier 55+ gate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY200/103 S
  3. Contact Patti Doty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9652 84th Terrace E, OCALA, FL 34481
$130,000.00 ($82.59 / sqft )

9652 84th Terrace E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MASSIVE PRICE IMPROVEMENT FROM THIS MOTIVATED SELLER! This charming Olympia model, split plan 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa is nestled on a picturesque, oak tree lined street. This villa also has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711318
  2. Provided by INVICTUS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact David Culbreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8540 90th Place A, OCALA, FL 34481
$157,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

8540 90th Place A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful end unit Bostonian villa located in the vibrant 55+ community of On Top of the World. This light and bright home offers a comfortable and functional layout designed for easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2429 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA ADVANTAGE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Russ Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9951 88th Court Road C, OCALA, FL 34481
$145,000.00 ($72.03 / sqft )

9951 88th Court Road C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Get ready to enjoy an amazing Florida lifestyle in this spacious 1,853 square foot villa offering 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and both a full size family room and living room. Located in the Circle Squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717296
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Anthony Alfarone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 94th Street B, OCALA, FL 34481
$170,000.00 ($79.03 / sqft )

8929 94th Street B Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey and beautifully maintained, this expanded Philadelphian villa offers 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with thoughtful updates throughout. Major systems include a roof replaced in 2018, HVAC in 2016, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716772
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Janice Crosby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 101st Lane, OCALA, FL 34481
$169,500.00 ($80.03 / sqft )

9230 101st Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

RECENTLY UPDATED NO CARPETS BRAND NEW FLOORS! One of the largest homes in Pine Run over 1,400 sq ft of living space! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a brand NEW ROOF, insta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710673
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8702 94th Street A, OCALA, FL 34481
$134,900.00 ($98.54 / sqft )

8702 94th Street A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this highly sought after Birmingham Model in the premier 55+ community of On Top of the World! This beautifully maintained end unit villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,369 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721081
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Robin Brooks Schomp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9257 82nd Terrace B, OCALA, FL 34481
$150,000.00 ($55.66 / sqft )

9257 82nd Terrace B Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover the charm of this highly desirable Bostonia Model in the sought after 55+ community of On Top Of The World in Ocala, FL. This meticulously maintained 1,748 Sq Ft Concrete Block Home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104601
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Tarquini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice