17974 115th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM706767 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17974 115th Circle
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2393
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 284
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9604 / -81.9553
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Stonecrest Southern Ridge
  • Provided by: KIEFER REALTY, PA
  • Contact: Scott Kiefer
  • 352-861-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just updated!!! Move in ready! Large 2/2/2 with bonus room/office. Great open floor plan with oversized rooms. Large kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a large pantry. Large screened room with a private backyard. You don't want to miss this one!. Located in StoneCrest this community offers a wide varity of activities & ammenities including 3 outdoor swimming pools, an all weather enclosed pool, spa, Dog/pet park, veterans park , community activity center, fitness center, greenspaces & so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1617.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Carmel Knight
  • Association Phone: 352-347-2289
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 007 PAGE 005 SOUTHERN RIDGE AT STONECREST BLK D LOT 66
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6273-004-066
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: City
  • Views: 179
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3165 145th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,900.00 ($120.14 / sqft )

3165 145th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BEAUTIFUL BRAND NEW Custom home. Pictures are of a Model Home and not the actual home. Block with stucco 3 bedroom, 2 bath with attached 2 car garage. Beautiful cabinets and granite countertops accent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712367
  2. Provided by WORLDCORP REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Fletcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17747 97th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,900.00 ($113.33 / sqft )

17747 97th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated seller, bring an offer!! This beautifully furnished and remodeled (2025) home boast 2026 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bath. Remodeled kitchen includes shaker cabinets with brushed nicke

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714384
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Gee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17770 95th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$279,500.00 ($114.97 / sqft )

17770 95th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

MOVTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS MOVE IN READY HOME! Get ready to be charmed with this move in ready 3/2 with a private rear lot. Looking for upgrades, this is it! Crown molding, hardwood flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716213
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Stender
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 139th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$297,500.00 ($110.80 / sqft )

3805 139th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF & NEW A/C! Nearly 1 Acre, Dual Garages, & Prime Location! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on .90 acres across a fully fenced corner lot with frontage on three p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2685 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLSTARS REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Pittas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9921 138th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$289,400.00 ($101.54 / sqft )

9921 138th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Palm II Model in the Del Webb Community. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a bright four season tiled sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining year round. The spacious eat in kitchen offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714926
  2. Provided by MARTY & HUGGINS REALTY
  3. Contact Ella Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11351 175th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$269,500.00 ($104.54 / sqft )

11351 175th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this beautiful 3/2 with 1717 sq feet of living space. NEW roof in 2016, new 10x11 addition and a solar tube in 2015. This home has been well maintained with a private back yard and lush l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105707
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact David Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17076 115th Terrace Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$279,000.00 ($112.55 / sqft )

17076 115th Terrace Road Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

REDUCED PRICE MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to Stonecrest! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,752 sq ft is nestled in one of the areas most sought after 55+ retirement communities, Stonec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2479 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Curtis Fort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9619 Se 174th Place Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$269,900.00 ($111.62 / sqft )

9619 Se 174th Place Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A gem in spruce creek south, a 55+ golf community! 2 bed/2 bath extended palm model! Check all the major house maintenance items off the list. New roof 2024, new double pane windows 2024 throughout th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111079
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Dedee Messina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17960 108th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$234,900.00 ($95.57 / sqft )

17960 108th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PERFECT PRICE CORRECTION!! This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath homewith a versatile office or denoffers comfortable living in the desirable gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2458 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105198
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Betty Hensinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10701 179th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$295,000.00 ($115.82 / sqft )

10701 179th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

***NEW ROOF 2024**** This home is being offered fully TURNKEYright down to the linens! Just bring your toothbrush and settle right in. A major bonus is the NEW ROOF in 2024, giving added peace of m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107314
  2. Provided by BLACK TIE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alex Scopino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice