5949 164th Court, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM701262 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5949 164th Court
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1416
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 368
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.126 / -81.8795
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCKLAWAHA
  • Zipcode: 32179
  • Subdivision: Woods Lakes
  • Elementary School: East Marion Elementary School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Provided by: SUN REALTY & ASSOC
  • Contact: Daniel Craig
  • 352-625-2001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Here is what you have been waiting for! No HOA and lake access mint condition house and three huge gorgeous cleared paved road lots to build your garages, carports and store your toys! .88 acre total in the Ocala National Forest. Best of all its affordable! Come see this 2/1 960 Sq. ft. frame home which includes a fabulous 12x24 garage/workshop, 12x14 laundry shed plus a shady 4x10 rear porch over looking the beautifully landscaped fenced yard. Inside features 2025 Pergo waterproof laminate flooring in the kitchen / dining and great room, 2022 ductless mini split A/C + Heat, 2023 electrical update, 2023 interior paint, bathroom remodeled in 2020 with an awesome vaulted ceiling, textured walls and ceilings, blinds, pantry, range, refrigerator, washer, dryer and microwave. Outside features a beautiful 2022 shingle roof with 50 year transferable warranty and 2020 exterior paint. Electric bill averages $80 to $100 per month! you get it all for just $229,000! Hurry! It wont last long! Home is located in the Ocala National Forest which affords you almost a million acres of Forest to roam, 600 lakes, 2 rivers, Juniper Springs, Silver Glen Springs, Salt Springs, Swimming, Skiing, Big BASS Fishing, Boating, Camping, Hiking, Horse back riding and some of the best ATV riding anywhere. Daytona Beach is just 1 hour away. Let the fun begin! You need it!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: Wire, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: East Marion Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Lot 2 (AKA 2b), Lot 3 (AKA 3b), Lot 9 (AKA 9A) Block 28 of Wood & Lakes.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32179 - Ocklawaha
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 39430-28-003
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 0 Fisher Lane Way, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
$264,500.00 ($120.23 / sqft )

0 Fisher Lane Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Discover this beautiful new construction home nestled between Ocala and The Villages, in the vibrant and growing community of Ocklawaha near Lake Weir. This 4 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM683771
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE RESULTS
  3. Contact Natasha Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Malauka Radial Circle, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
$234,900.00 ($125.55 / sqft )

5 Malauka Radial Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located at 5 Malauka Radial Circle in Ocklawaha, the property sits in a rural yet growing area with No HOA and No Rear Neighbors! The home is situated o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1871 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106611
  2. Provided by HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Amanda Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11585 129th Lane, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
$259,900.00 ($180.99 / sqft )

11585 129th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

No money down financing available four bedrooms, huge kitchen, oversized fenced backyard with drive thru gate, storage building outback, no crazy hoa rules or fees plus seller willing to pay up to $

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105394
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Deborah Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Fisher Loop, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
$265,000.00 ($116.54 / sqft )

10 Fisher Loop Foreclosure New Construction More Like This

Nestled in the peaceful countryside of Ocklawaha, this like new four bedroom home welcomes you with a sense of calm from the moment you enter. The open and spacious floor plan invites family and frien

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108814
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan BeVille, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87 Malauka Pass Course, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
$240,000.00 ($130.51 / sqft )

87 Malauka Pass Course Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre construction. To be built. Pre construction listing! Buyers have an opportunity to use our builder direct deal and pick out color selections for the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713474
  2. Provided by ALDANA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Watt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Fisher Terrace Way, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
$264,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

18 Fisher Terrace Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful new construction home that is move in ready for you! With vaulted ceilings, this open concept, split bedroom floor plan feels vast yet welcoming. The home features luxury vin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2091 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103082
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ron Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 Guava Trail, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
$229,000.00 ($153.49 / sqft )

61 Guava Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 built one story home nestled in a peaceful community of Ocklawaha, Florida. This beautiful property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and approximately 1,047 sq ft of thou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360099
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Kara Wisely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Bay Pass Terrace, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
$268,000.00 ($136.32 / sqft )

6 Bay Pass Terrace New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Best Kept Secret in Marion County! Discover peaceful Ocklawaha living just 2 miles from Hampton Beach on Lake Weir. This home offers the perfect blend of everyday comfort and th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720485
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Rosas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12351 Hwy 464, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
$240,000.00 ($145.72 / sqft )

12351 Hwy 464 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover your dream home or the perfect Airbnb investmentwhere comfort, flexibility, and lifestyle come together! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath retreat offers a spacious bonus room, cozy wood burnin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713773
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Lorena Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Sequoia Drive Crse, OCKLAWAHA, FL 32179
$260,000.00 ($129.16 / sqft )

21 Sequoia Drive Crse Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Want to be secluded in peaceful privacy, but still be close to everything? This one is for you! This gorgeous 3 bedroom 2 bathroom is almost complete and ready for move in! Featuring a split plan, hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716786
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice