4631 Atlantic Avenue 8202, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226337 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8202
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $419
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1023 / -80.9395
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Towers 09 Condo
  • Building: Towers 09 Condo
  • Provided by: Mainframe Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to sweeping ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct oceanfront condo voted ''Best Condo'' two years in a row! This fully furnished residence showcases a sleek, modern interior, featuring stone countertops, soft close cabinets and drawers, stainless steel appliances, a double oven, and a built in wine refrigerator. The spacious primary suite offers breathtaking Atlantic Ocean views with its own sliding glass doors, creating the ultimate private retreat. The primary suite also includes TWO closets. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a new HVAC system, a 2021 water heater, hurricane impact sliding glass doors, and all building assessments paid in full. The building has also been recently renovated, including an updated seawall. Additional highlights include an upgraded laundry room with a utility sink and thoughtfully designed living spaces that maximize natural light and coastal views. Residents enjoy resort style amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2964
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Cooler, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 8202 THE TOWERS EIGHT & NINE CONDOMINIUM PHASE II PER OR 4609 PG 4116 PER OR 6886 PG 2284 PER OR 7953 PG 1965
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6419-32-00-8202
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 8202
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$679,000.00 ($328.81 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious condo offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living with stunning ocean views. The kitchen boasts elegant quartz countertops and comes fully equipped wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947694
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Linda Annable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6303, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$749,900.00 ($317.49 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the most desirable building at The Towers in Ponce Inlet. The Milestone Structural Inspection has been completed and the Structural Integr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087452
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$839,000.00 ($335.60 / sqft )

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Ponce Inlet paradise awaits from this highly coveted, northeast corner condo that provides postcard worthy panoramas of the Atlantic coastline. Imagine a full time or seasonal lifestyle from t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087404
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6304, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$659,900.00 ($394.91 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This isn't just a condo; its a fully reimagined coastal retreat. Imagine enjoying morning coffee on your private balcony, accessible from both the living room and master suite, the sound of waves as t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1671 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: FC316677
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$749,900.00 ($304.84 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom direct ocean front condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317214
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8202, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$700,000.00 ($418.66 / sqft )

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8202 More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct oceanfront condo voted Best Condo two years in a row! This fully furnished residence showcases a sleek, modern interior, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402491
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rocki Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$679,000.00 ($328.81 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223779
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue S 6304, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$659,900.00 ($394.91 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue S 6304 Virtual Tour More Like This

This isn't just a condo; it's a fully reimagined coastal retreat. Imagine enjoying morning coffee on your private balcony, accessible from both the living room and master suite, the sound of waves as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1671 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224302
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$839,000.00

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1222220
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$749,900.00 ($321.71 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront 3/3 in the heart of prestigious Ponce Inlet. This 4th floor unit features a rare and highly sought after layout with two oceanfront bedrooms, both offering private slider access to t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226306
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice