4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226306 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $322
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2331
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1061 / -80.9419
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Towers At Ponce Inlet Tower V,
  • Building: Towers At Ponce Inlet Tower V, The
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct oceanfront 3/3 in the heart of prestigious Ponce Inlet. This 4th floor unit features a rare and highly sought after layout with two oceanfront bedrooms, both offering private slider access to the beachside balcony. Exceptionally clean and well maintained with tasteful updates throughout. Unique dual exposure provides the best of both worlds: Atlantic sunrises from the main balcony and stunning Intracoastal sunsets from the screen enclosed lanai. The open floor plan maximizes natural light and flow. Located in a quiet ''no drive'' beach zone near the Lighthouse and local dining. Living at The Towers means enjoying a resort caliber environment in a private, residential setting. Residents benefit from: 3 Oceanfront Pools: Including heated options for year round swimming. Fitness & Recreation State of the art fitness centers, saunas, and tennis/pickleball courts. Private Beach Access Step directly onto the pristine ''no drive'' beach for ultimate peace and safety. Peace of Mind Gated entry, professional on site management, and a secure building
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Impact Windows, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener, Secured, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pickleball, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3108
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal
  • Association Name: Towers at Ponce Inlet CSA
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5407 THE TOWERS AT PONCE INLET PHASE V PER OR 4045 PG 2600 INC PER OR 4153 PG 2521 PER OR 4532 PG 3576
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6419-27-05-5407
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 5407
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$679,000.00 ($328.81 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious condo offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living with stunning ocean views. The kitchen boasts elegant quartz countertops and comes fully equipped wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947694
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Linda Annable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6303, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$749,900.00 ($317.49 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo located in the most desirable building at The Towers in Ponce Inlet. The Milestone Structural Inspection has been completed and the Structural Integr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087452
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$839,000.00 ($335.60 / sqft )

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Ponce Inlet paradise awaits from this highly coveted, northeast corner condo that provides postcard worthy panoramas of the Atlantic coastline. Imagine a full time or seasonal lifestyle from t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087404
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$749,900.00 ($304.84 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5407 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom direct ocean front condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC317214
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8202, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$700,000.00 ($418.66 / sqft )

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8202 More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct oceanfront condo voted Best Condo two years in a row! This fully furnished residence showcases a sleek, modern interior, f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: O6402491
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rocki Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8607, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$850,000.00

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8607 More Like This

Brand new A/C installed. All major building improvements are complete, including updating landscaping, and reserves are fully funded for your added peace of mind. Spacious 3BR/3BA oceanfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2.47 acres
  1. MLSID: 1206366
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$679,000.00 ($328.81 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223779
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$839,000.00

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8601 More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1222220
  2. Provided by 386RealEstate.com
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2855 Atlantic Avenue 201, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32127
$899,000.00 ($345.77 / sqft )

2855 Atlantic Avenue 201 More Like This

This is coastal living elevated private, polished, and perfectly positioned by the sea. Rarely available southeast facing oceanfront end unit in an exclusive boutique building of just 24 private resi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225375
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8202, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$700,000.00 ($418.66 / sqft )

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8202 More Like This

Wake up to sweeping ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct oceanfront condo voted ''Best Condo'' two years in a row! This fully furnished residence showcases a sleek, modern interio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226337
  2. Provided by Mainframe Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice