24 Misners Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226204 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24 Misners Trail
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1976
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2787 / -81.0908
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Misners Branch
  • Elementary School: Tomoka
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • Provided by: Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully updated end unit townhome in desirable Ormond Beach! Perfect for first time buyers or anyone seeking low maintenance living with the feel of a single family home, this spacious two story residence offers a flexible and thoughtfully designed floor plan filled with natural light from an abundance of windows, two skylights, and a full windowed porch. The versatile loft space easily functions as a third bedroom and features a stunning oversized Murphy bed station, along with an adjacent oversized storage room that can easily serve as a closet. The primary suite and bath are conveniently located downstairs for added privacy, while upstairs offers an additional bedroom, full bath, and the flexible loft area ideal for guests, office space, or hobbies. The fully remodeled kitchen is truly the heart of the home, showcasing rich wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, updated lighting, a center island designed for easy cooking and baking, and a unique open concept layout with a spacious three seat breakfast bar overlooking the living area. A stylish coffee and wine bar station adds the perfect touch for entertaining family and friends. Enjoy Florida living year round from the enclosed back porch and small private backyard, offering peaceful spaces to relax day or night. The screened garage has been uniquely finished for maximum storage, organization, and neatness, adding exceptional functionality rarely found in townhomes. The desirable end unit location further enhances privacy and creates the ambiance of a detached home. Additional recent updates provide peace of mind, including a newer roof installed in January 2022, along with recent exterior paint and a new water heater. Located in a pet friendly community with a sparkling community pool, the HOA covers roof maintenance, siding, exterior paint, lawn care, basic cable, and internet, making this an easy and convenient lifestyle choice. This move in ready gem perfectly combines comfort, style, functionality, and convenience in one fantastic package!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 370
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 163 EXC S 2 FT MISNERS BRANCH @ WINDING WOODS PHASE V-A MB 39 PGS 120-121 INC PER OR 3098 PG 0939 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 7083 PG 0711 PER OR 7083 PG 0713 PER OR 7543 PG 0313 PER OR 8216 PG 0422
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 4220-25-00-1630
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Newhaven Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$360,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

3 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner townhome with a flexible bonus room and 1,529 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314707
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Cheryl Burcham Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Newhaven Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$364,990.00 ($169.21 / sqft )

10 Newhaven Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picture perfect pond and fountain views frame nearly every room of 10 Newhaven Lane, a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Westlake townhome wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088071
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Rob West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Pinewood Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$389,999.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

831 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Two Story Townhome in Beautiful Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional two story townhome, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Plant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315021
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Tammy Ozut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

32 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Arbor II Model Townhome built in 2022 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315476
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Misners Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$325,000.00 ($164.47 / sqft )

24 Misners Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated end unit townhome in desirable Ormond Beach! Ideal for first time buyers, this spacious two story home offers flexible living with a loft that easily functions

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088170
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$314,900.00 ($147.01 / sqft )

708 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered well below appraised value, this is a rare opportunity to step into the gated community of Plantation Bay at an exceptional price pointwithout compromising on quality, space, or location. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948594
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Park Place, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$294,900.00 ($142.67 / sqft )

31 Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS IN PARK PLACE!!! Beautifully Updated in Ormond! This Move In Ready 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage townhome has a Community Pool!! The unit features Newer Gray Kitchen Cabinets, Stainless Steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948683
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Soco Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9 Soco Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in The Trails, this townhouse is a jaw dropper! The spacious garage showcases a new epoxy floor and plenty of room for 2, cars plus space for storage. Inside the home has undergone a transform

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948844
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jennifer Kulzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Bella Vita Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$299,999.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

80 Bella Vita Way Green Listing More Like This

Beautifully upgraded corner unit townhome built in 2020, offering modern comfort and thoughtful design in a prime location near beaches and shopping. Situated on a large corner lot, this former model

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948691
  2. Provided by JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  3. Contact Matt Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 146 Deer Lake Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$344,700.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

146 Deer Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

ORMOND BEAUTY!!! You will fall in love with this spacious, open floor plan with fireplace, vaulted ceilings and Florida Room. Centrally located, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 2 car garage has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3126 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949027
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice