2300 Atlantic Avenue 1701, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226154 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2300 Atlantic Avenue 1701
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $342
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2779
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2595 / -81.0233
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Mediterranean Condo
  • Building: Mediterranean Condo
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The 17th floor elevation is beautifully positioned and ringed by ocean views! The current owners personalized the space to take advantage of the unspoiled views and the indoor outdoor lifestyle. The color palette provides a creative spirit that offers an intangible asset in the home's creative energy. The upgraded oceanfront home measures 2,433 sq ft. Plus multiple balconies. The great room features walls of glass, decorator lighting and balcony access. The gourmet chef's kitchen is equipped with top of the line appliances, stone counters, a mosaic tile backsplash, a breakfast nook and generous pantry. You'll be immediately struck by the warmth of this corner condominum home, with its light filled rooms, as well as the impressive views. Equally impressive is the privacy, with a secure access elevator, and semi private elevator vestibule and every window and door facing the water views. This property is move in ready and delivered fully furnished in a range of coastal elements. Located
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storm Shutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Secured, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1280
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: The Mediterranean Condominium
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1701 MEDITERRANEAN CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4769 PGS 2789-2863 INC PER OR 4794 PGS 0090-0092 INC PER OR 5358 PG 0353 PER OR 5575 PG 2562 PER OR 6324 PG 3981 PER OR 6567 PGS 1687-1688 PER OR 7875 PG 2386
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4225-31-00-1701
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 1701
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$895,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Daytona Beach Shores most sought after oceanfront towers, this beautifully designed three bedroom, three bath residence at Palma Bella delivers luxury, space, and sweeping coastal vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Christopher Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 506, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$999,900.00 ($392.12 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exclusive unrivaled offering that is impeccably executed with the finest upgrades! **luxurious features at every turn**offering stupendous direct oceanfront southeast corner views**this is a rare o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945242
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Lori Brigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Oceans West Boulevard 2006, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$950,000.00 ($342.10 / sqft )

2 Oceans West Boulevard 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

A legacy condominium of rare scale and pedigree, available once in a generation. Designed by award winning phil kean design group, crafted with exceptional materials that showcase sweeping jetliner vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947930
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Atlantic Avenue 303, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$895,000.00 ($320.90 / sqft )

2300 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

This highly desirable direct Oceanfront to River (SE corner )residence in the sought after Mediterranean Condominium is a must see! This stunning home offers a split bedroom floor plan with stunning o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211306
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 506, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$999,900.00 ($404.00 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218540
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Atlantic Avenue Ph201, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$925,000.00 ($372.08 / sqft )

2901 Atlantic Avenue Ph201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of boutique luxurious oceanfront living at Tuscany Shores with this professionally interior designed and highly sought after northeast PENTHOUSE residence, a truly rare offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221486
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$895,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Daytona Beach Shores' most sought after oceanfront towers, this beautifully designed three bedroom, three bath residence at Palma Bella delivers luxury, space, and sweeping coastal v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221719
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Oceans West Boulevard 2006, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$950,000.00 ($342.10 / sqft )

2 Oceans West Boulevard 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223903
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3721 Atlantic Avenue 202, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$884,900.00 ($489.44 / sqft )

3721 Atlantic Avenue 202 More Like This

Almost like new! Just completed in March 2021. This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2nd floor condo has DIRECT OCEANFRONT view! This unit boasts a custom kitchen, stainless appliances, tiled baths and sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224775
  2. Provided by Access Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 Atlantic Avenue 506, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$999,500.00 ($369.91 / sqft )

2515 Atlantic Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! RARE! Undeniably the premier oceanfront floorplan in Bella Vista, the exclusive Sanabria layout (Unit 06 and 05 stack) boldly extend farther toward the Atlantic than all o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222376
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice