4421 Atlantic Avenue A2, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4421 Atlantic Avenue A2
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2131
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1145 / -80.9473
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Ponce Inlet Villas Condo
  • Building: Ponce Inlet Villas Condo
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom oceanfront townhome in the highly sought after Ponce Inlet. Nestled next to the pool, this residence offers not only the luxury of direct access to the pristine beach but also the convenience of a refreshing swim just steps away. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises over the sparkling Atlantic Ocean, visible right from the comfort of your own home. With a spacious interior, modern amenities, and the soothing sound of waves as your soundtrack, this townhome is a haven for those seeking the perfect blend of elegance and beachside charm. Includes a 1 car garage. Don't miss the opportunity to make this oceanfront retreat your dream home. Information in the MLS is deemed to be accurate however cannot be guaranteed
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1392
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2 BLDG A PONCE INLET VILLAS CONDO PER OR 2562 PG 0669 PER OR 4864 PG 3844 PER OR 6020 PGS 1567-1568 PER OR 6438 PGS 4408-4410 INC PER OR 6516 PGS 0072-0080 INC PER OR 6822 PG 2900 PER OR 6822 PG 2901 PER OR 7605 PGS 2382-2383
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 6313-18-00-0020
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: A2
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4631 Atlantic Avenue 8706, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$550,000.00 ($394.27 / sqft )

4631 Atlantic Avenue 8706 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Direct ocean views! Watch the sunrise over the Atlantic from your bedroom, living room and balcony. Sunset views from your front door. Enjoy this top floor unit that holds value and no noise from abov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.48 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315845
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact John Corbett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$619,000.00 ($257.92 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront luxury at The Towers at Ponce Inlet VI, on the no drive beach! This three bedroom, three bath residence combines spacious design, upgraded finishes and one of a kind enhancements

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086469
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5308, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$550,000.00 ($307.26 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5308 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct oceanfront condo on the third floor of The Towers at Ponce Inlet. The sleek tile floors throughout not only add a touch of elegance but also make cleaning a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.39 acres
  1. MLSID: FC304570
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$679,000.00 ($328.81 / sqft )

4565 Atlantic Avenue 5110 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious condo offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living with stunning ocean views. The kitchen boasts elegant quartz countertops and comes fully equipped wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.38 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947694
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Linda Annable
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 Atlantic Avenue A2, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$599,000.00 ($281.09 / sqft )

4421 Atlantic Avenue A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom oceanfront townhome in the highly sought after Ponce Inlet. Nestled next to the pool, this residence offers not only the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2131 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948654
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cyndi Ritchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$569,000.00 ($235.12 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo is being sold furnished just bring your suitcase and start enjoying life by the beach. Located in one of Ponce Inlet's most sought after communities, this con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086777
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$595,000.00 ($304.82 / sqft )

4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright open furnished corner unit has TWO balconies overlooking nature and marina. NEW A/C 2025. NEW water heater 2026. Spacious kitchen with stainless appliances, Corian counters overlooks great roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374862
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Pam White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4799 Atlantic Avenue 4080, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$610,000.00 ($554.55 / sqft )

4799 Atlantic Avenue 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to our little slice of paradise, nestled in our beautiful coastal Town of Ponce Inlet with the most spectacular view. This tranquil 4th floor, south corner condo offers a 2bed 2 bath, just wai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474021
  2. Provided by TAILWINDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Lancaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive B103, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$575,000.00 ($285.64 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive B103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fabulous first floor, corner St. Andrews model in Harbour Village, offered fully furnished and truly turnkey. Owned and enjoyed exclusively as a second home and never rented, this residence has been e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6383236
  2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
  3. Contact Angela Jaspon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive A401, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$554,900.00 ($229.96 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive A401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish 3BR/3BA with Custom Library & Designer Finishes in Harbour Village This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo in the prestigious, gated community of Harbour Village in Ponce Inlet is fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2413 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087647
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Angela Koper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice