2300 Atlantic Avenue 203, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2300 Atlantic Avenue 203
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $849,900
  • Price sqft: $349
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2433
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2595 / -81.0233
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Mediterranean Condo
  • Building: Mediterranean Condo
  • Provided by: 386RealEstate.com
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Serene, southeast corner oceanfront living can be yours from this luxurious turn key condo at the Mediterranean in Daytona Beach. Breathtaking beach views are afforded by an array of perfectly placed windows and the sprawling oceanfront balcony. As you enter through a formal foyer, behold large living areas, appointed with wood flooring and crown molding, that overlook the brilliant blue Atlantic coastline. The open kitchen is perfect for meal prep, providing ample cabinetry, gorgeous granite counters, and stainless steel appliances. Entertain friends and family in the large gathering room, enjoy beachfront dining, and retreat for breezy evenings on the balcony what could be better! The primary suite boasts direct balcony access and a primary bathroom which features a dual vanity, walk in shower, and a relaxing jetted tub. Also take note that while this condo is on the second residential floor, because of the garage and common area levels
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1280
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedrooms, Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203 MEDITERRANEAN CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4769 PGS 2789-2863INC PER OR 4816 PGS 4629-4631 INC PER OR 5376 PG 3029-3030 PER OR 5636 PG 801 PER OR 7418 PG 4154 PER OR 7629 PG 4107 PER OR 8106 PG 4204
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 4225-31-00-2030
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue  806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$765,000.00 ($342.59 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 806 More Like This

Million dollar views without the price tag. Oceanfront views and breezes. Sunrise, sunset and periodic rocket launch for your pleasure. What's great is two of the three bedrooms and living room have o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315104
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$895,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Daytona Beach Shores most sought after oceanfront towers, this beautifully designed three bedroom, three bath residence at Palma Bella delivers luxury, space, and sweeping coastal vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Christopher Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue 303, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$789,900.00 ($323.60 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate oceanfront living at the captivating Captiva! This exceptional property boasts stunning, unobstructed views of the ocean from its prime southeast corner location. Prepare to be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC291873
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$795,000.00 ($281.62 / sqft )

1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Furniture only. Welcome! Come and view this flawlessly maintained direct oceanfront residence in the sought after Island Crowne Condominium! This lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 506, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$999,900.00 ($392.12 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exclusive unrivaled offering that is impeccably executed with the finest upgrades! **luxurious features at every turn**offering stupendous direct oceanfront southeast corner views**this is a rare o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.21 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945242
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Lori Brigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 604, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$765,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

2403 Atlantic Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated oceanfront living in this exquisitely appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perched on the 6th floor with direct, unobstructed ocean views and a private balcony that captures endle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946844
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Carolie Northrip
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Oceans West Boulevard 2006, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$950,000.00 ($342.10 / sqft )

2 Oceans West Boulevard 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

A legacy condominium of rare scale and pedigree, available once in a generation. Designed by award winning phil kean design group, crafted with exceptional materials that showcase sweeping jetliner vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947930
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Atlantic Avenue 504, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$799,000.00 ($310.65 / sqft )

3703 Atlantic Avenue 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You deserve to embrace the luxury and sophistication of this stunning ocean & river view home. Nestled on the fifth floor of the prestigious ocean villas condo. As you step inside, you'll be greeted b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087341
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donna Fremont
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2300 Atlantic Avenue 203, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$849,900.00 ($304.73 / sqft )

2300 Atlantic Avenue 203 More Like This

*Condo fees paid in full through 2025!* Serene, southeast corner oceanfront living can be yours from this rarely available luxury condo at the Mediterranean in Daytona Beach. Breathtaking beach views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2789 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.42 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085157
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Atlantic Avenue 1004, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$809,900.00 ($379.17 / sqft )

3703 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

10th floor* with ocean views from one of the largest balconies in daytona beach shores! Discover the ultimate in luxury at oceans villas in a league of its own an impressive retreat set against the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947043
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Lori Brigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice