3606 Peninsula Drive #605, Port Orange, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225016 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3606 Peninsula Drive #605
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $329,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1469 / -80.9703
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Admiralty Club Condo
  • Building: Admiralty Club Condo
  • Elementary School: R J Longstreet
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Spruce Creek
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Do you dream of waking to breathtaking river to ocean views and ending your days with unforgettable sunsets from your direct 6th floor riverfront balcony? Welcome to Admiralty Club, where coastal living is at its finest. Opportunities like this are rare, with only 16 three bedroom units in the entire community. This 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1,495 sq. ft. residence is light, bright, and beautifully spacious, featuring modern lighting, luxury vinyl plank flooring in the dining and great room, and the added peace of mind of motorized storm shutters. Enjoy resort style amenities including a large, heated riverfront pool and misting gazebo, perfect for relaxing while watching dolphins, pelicans, and passing boats. Additional highlights include a waterfront BBQ area, floating kayak launch, fishing dock, sauna, bike storage, and convenient laundry on every floor. The newly renovated Pelican Lounge is ideal for gatherings and sunset happy hours. Ideally located just 3 blocks from the beach and close to shopping and dining, this is your opportunity to embrace the Florida lifestyle where waterfront luxury meets everyday affordability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dock, Storm Shutters
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Fenced, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Full Time, Pool, Sauna, Service Elevator(s), Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 934
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: UNIT 605 ADMIRALTY CLUB MB 33 PGS 71-74 PER OR 1538 PG 0211 PER OR 4404 PG 1108 PER OR 6582 PG 4607 PER OR 7631 PGS 2285-2286 PER OR 8416 PG 1052 PER OR 8423 PG 4516
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 630217006050
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: #605
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4495 Atlantic Avenue 501, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$393,000.00 ($327.50 / sqft )

4495 Atlantic Avenue 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath directly on the no drive pedestrian beach. This inviting unit features durable ceramic tile flooring throughout and a spacious lay

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947893
  2. Provided by GREENE REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christian Holzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 605, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$329,000.00 ($220.07 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do you dream of waking to breathtaking river to ocean views and ending your days with unforgettable sunsets from your direct 6th floor riverfront balcony? Welcome to Admiralty Club, where coastal livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087810
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Lori Sharlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 703, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$325,000.00 ($264.44 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity to own this stunning DIRECT RIVERFRONT condominium on the 7th floor of one of the area's most coveted buildings, nestled on a quiet, no through street. This be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1084472
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Lori Sharlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 205, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$315,000.00 ($210.70 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 205 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Extraordinarily RARE opportunity to own this beautiful condo with million dollar views from this DIRECT RIVERFRONT condo in one of the most sought after buildings in the area. Bright and spacious, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085838
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Lori Sharlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$374,990.00 ($249.99 / sqft )

4555 Atlantic Avenue 4411 More Like This

Step into luxury coastal living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Towers Four in Ponce Inlet, where panoramic ocean, beach, Intracoastal, and river views s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087447
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Michael Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4799 Atlantic Avenue 3030, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$345,000.00 ($429.10 / sqft )

4799 Atlantic Avenue 3030 More Like This

This is an exceptional opportunity to own a direct oceanfront condo on Ponce Inlet's pristine no drive beach. In absolute move in condition, this unit has been entirely and tastefully remodeled, with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087390
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Michael Gagliardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 614, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$380,000.00 ($309.19 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptional riverfront residence of distinction this 6th floor signature property will give you the experience of coastal living at its finest. This beautiful light filled, corner end unit condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087661
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Lori Sharlow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive D506, PONCE INLET, FL 32127
$375,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive D506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo that has that light, open feel the moment you walk in, with a main living area that flows easily and gives you the kind of space that works for both everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948253
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 809, Port Orange, FL 32127
$315,000.00

3606 Peninsula Drive 809 More Like This

Offered for Sale for the First Time in 40 Years Your Sanctuary in the Sky Step into your coastal paradise with this direct riverfront PENTHOUSE condo, where breathtaking, unobstructed views of the I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209027
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Peninsula Drive 703, Port Orange, FL 32127
$325,000.00 ($264.44 / sqft )

3606 Peninsula Drive 703 More Like This

Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity to own this stunning DIRECT RIVERFRONT condominium on the 7th floor of one of the area's most coveted buildings, nestled on a quiet, no through street. This bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224185
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice