309 Georgetowne Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 309 Georgetowne Boulevard
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $264,000
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1894
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1613 / -81.0459
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32119
  • Subdivision: Georgetowne
  • Provided by: Simply Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO SIGN ON PROPERTY! SHOWINGS NOT ALLOWED!! DRIVE BY ONLY!!! DO NOT DISTURB OCCUPANTS!!!! The online sales event for this property begins on 04/20/2026 and ends on 04/22/2026. All auction bids will be processed subject to seller approval. This property is now active in an online auction.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: LOT 188 GEORGETOWNE UNIT III MB 38 PG 105 PER OR 4625 PG 2702 PER OR 8064 PG 2557
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5236-13-00-1880
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 22
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 236 Gull Drive S, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$279,900.00 ($99.54 / sqft )

236 Gull Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Do not miss this opportunity to own a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Pelican Bay community, featuring 24 hour gated security, 18 holes of championship golf, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312574
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Priscilla Chanfrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1649 Shangri La Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$287,000.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1649 Shangri La Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This inviting 2 story, 3 bed 2.5 bath property offers a warm and functional layout with endless potential. Start with the beautiful fireplace and with just a few modern updates, you can truly make thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Loon Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$299,000.00 ($137.28 / sqft )

152 Loon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improved! This beautifully 3 bedroom, 2 FULL bath plus dan located most desirable community Pelican Bay at Daytona Beach!. The home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377798
  2. Provided by RC GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erika Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2280 Green Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$279,000.00 ($99.32 / sqft )

2280 Green Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LOWEST PRICED 4 BED / 2 BATH IN THE AREA !! MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION ! Submit your Highest & Best by 5PM on 5/2/2026! This is the opportunity buyers wait for. With a new roof (2022), fully paid off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2809 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948251
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Shangri La Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$287,000.00 ($143.21 / sqft )

1317 Shangri La Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$5k seller closing cost assistance. Welcome home to 1317 N Shangri La Dr, a bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Daytona Beach. Inside, tile flooring flows through the main living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947749
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Brannon Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Springwood Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$270,000.00 ($119.58 / sqft )

145 Springwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence situated on a spacious corner lot in a quiet and established neighborhood! The homes exterior features a mature shade tree a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313852
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Gull Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32119
$299,000.00 ($157.37 / sqft )

257 Gull Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT! NEEDS NEW ROOF AND SIDING REPAIRS Peaceful Water Views! Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage in the desirable gated community of Pelican Bay. Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945791
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Donna Kearfott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1659 Shangri La Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$299,900.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

1659 Shangri La Drive More Like This

Beautiful 3 BR 2BA home in well desired Daytona Beach neighborhood with no HOA! Unique layout of home with an open air, screened in courtyard in the middle of the house!! Courtyard could be used for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1211214
  2. Provided by Align Right Realty Horizons
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 109 Nathan Hale Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$314,000.00 ($129.65 / sqft )

109 Nathan Hale Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained home with recent updates in the georgetown community of daytona beach! Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this home offers exceptional peace, privacy, and tranquility. This home greets yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221718
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Shangri-la Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32119
$287,000.00 ($143.21 / sqft )

1317 Shangri-la Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$5k seller closing cost assistance. Welcome home to 1317 N Shangri La Dr, a bright and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Daytona Beach. Inside, tile flooring flows through the main living ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224205
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice