1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9e, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224731 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 9e
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $408
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1287
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3307 / -81.058
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Ormondy Condo
  • Building: Ormondy Condo
  • Provided by: EXIT Beach Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own slice of paradise at this stunning direct oceanfront condo. This property is not only a dream come true for beach lovers, but also a lucrative investment opportunity with its potential for short term rental income. Step out onto the expansive 206 sq ft balcony and soak in the breathtaking East, North and West views of the ocean, and River. With the extra large balcony the total sq ft is 1496! Imagine sipping your morning coffee as you watch the sunrise over the water, or enjoying the ocean breeze as you unwind after a long day. Inside, the condo boasts a spacious and bright living area, perfect for entertaining guests or simply relaxing in style. The modern kitchen is equipped with all new appliances, making meal prep a breeze. With its prime location, luxurious amenities, and endless ocean views, this property is truly a gem. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storm Shutters
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Garage, Parking Lot, Underground
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1100
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT E9 THE ORMONDY CONDO PER OR 2674 PG 0799 PER OR 2822 PG 0734 PER D/C 6977 PG 3479 PER OR 7033 PG 2319 PER OR 7131 PG 4438 INC PARKING SPACE E-9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3234-26-00-009E
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 9E
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard J010, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$479,900.00 ($310.01 / sqft )

1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard J010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal luxury at its finest in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Ormond by the Sea. Spanning 1,312 square feet of meticulously updated livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944202
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Scott Skare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Atlantic Avenue 102, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$499,000.00 ($313.84 / sqft )

305 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now $499,000 + Seller Financing + Furnishings Negotiable. Direct oceanfront and directly on the sand, this spacious 2BR/2BA first floor residence at Tidesfall offers a rare opportunity for buyers look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538357
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Swan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 John Anderson Drive 604, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$499,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

1 John Anderson Drive 604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this amazing deal! Welcome to the Stunning Ormond Heritage, facing the Halifax River and ideally located within walking distance to the Fabulous Ormond Oceanside Country Club, along with Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 301, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$516,000.00 ($247.84 / sqft )

395 Atlantic Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy an Oceanview during the day from one of your three balconies and city lights at night with breathtaking sunsets. This condo has only had one owner and has had exceptional loving care that embodi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jenn Stoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1002 (k020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$485,000.00 ($329.48 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1002 (k020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise located on the no drive beach! Amazing ocean views from the kitchen, living room, dining room, and both bedrooms. Step out onto your expansive 32 foot balcony and en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948223
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1080, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$575,000.00 ($489.36 / sqft )

915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning first floor oceanfront condo located in the Shoreham in Ormond Beach on the desirable no drive beach. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers direct ocean views overl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947213
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Katie Brousse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$599,900.00 ($199.63 / sqft )

935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER PAID $912k! Selling due to family ILLNESS. Luxury Oceanfront Penthouse with 1300 sq ft private balcony/deck for a total of almost 3000 sq ft. Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: V4949035
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Geri Westfall Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3c, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$475,000.00 ($281.07 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3c More Like This

Ormond by the Sea.......presenting a personal ocean front retreat or an investment opportunity with income potential. This unit sits on the 3 rd floor and offers open floor plan living. Comprised of a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: 1201352
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$575,000.00 ($242.62 / sqft )

1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID! Eligible for financing! No drive beach! Concrete restoration and new windows/sliders project is completed in building. Direct ocean front DOUBLE UNIT (can be switched back into 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209859
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 701, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$599,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

395 Atlantic Avenue 701 More Like This

Price Reduced! PENTHOUSE TWO STORY 7 Balconies OCEAN RIVER and CITY views! Beautiful million dollar views to soak in after soaking in the jucuzzi in master bathroom. Imagine your favorite beverage wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223664
  2. Provided by Diamond Coastal Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice