395 Atlantic Avenue 301, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882208 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 395 Atlantic Avenue 301
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $516,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2082
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2818 / -81.0344
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Tidesfall Condo
  • Building: Tidesfall Condo
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Jenn Stoll
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy an Oceanview during the day from one of your three balconies and city lights at night with breathtaking sunsets. This condo has only had one owner and has had exceptional loving care that embodies the warmth and character of a true home. Easy beach access from the private pool deck, pick up your beach chair from your reserved parking space in the owner's garage. Guest parking is available in the guests only parking garage. Seller just added NEW Storm shutters on all windows and balconies valued over $40,000. A bright and cheerful kitchen with Quartez Countertops, NEW Stainless Steel appliances and Glass Tile Backsplash. Beautiful flooring throughout and spacious walk in closets. The in unit laundry offers the convenience of a full size washer and dryer. Building amenities included a welcoming on site office staff and secure entrance into the building by private key fob, spacious common area including a room with views of the pool and a kitchen to have large gatherings. Tidesfall location is ideal with many restaurants nearby along with convenient shopping. There are many in house committees and activities, Technical Committee, Safety Committee, Social Committee, Document Review Committee and a Budget Committee. Have some fun and join the Book Club, Card Club or Bingo. Enjoy a leisurely walk on the beach from your private beach access and indulge in the ocean sounds and refreshing breeze and so much more....
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2082.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1382.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lori Brick
  • Association Phone: 386-672-6253
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 301 TIDESFALL CONDO PER OR 2389 PGS 0490-0527 INC PER OR 3025 PG 0217 PER OR 7289 PGS 3811-3812
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32176 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 4223-23-00-3010
  • Unit Number: 301
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard J010, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$479,900.00 ($310.01 / sqft )

1575 Ocean Shore Boulevard J010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal luxury at its finest in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Ormond by the Sea. Spanning 1,312 square feet of meticulously updated livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944202
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Scott Skare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Atlantic Avenue 102, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$499,000.00 ($313.84 / sqft )

305 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now $499,000 + Seller Financing + Furnishings Negotiable. Direct oceanfront and directly on the sand, this spacious 2BR/2BA first floor residence at Tidesfall offers a rare opportunity for buyers look

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538357
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Swan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 John Anderson Drive 604, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$499,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

1 John Anderson Drive 604 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss this amazing deal! Welcome to the Stunning Ormond Heritage, facing the Halifax River and ideally located within walking distance to the Fabulous Ormond Oceanside Country Club, along with Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8451566
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1002 (k020, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$485,000.00 ($329.48 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1002 (k020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise located on the no drive beach! Amazing ocean views from the kitchen, living room, dining room, and both bedrooms. Step out onto your expansive 32 foot balcony and en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948223
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1080, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$575,000.00 ($489.36 / sqft )

915 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning first floor oceanfront condo located in the Shoreham in Ormond Beach on the desirable no drive beach. This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers direct ocean views overl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947213
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Katie Brousse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$599,900.00 ($199.63 / sqft )

935 Ocean Shore Boulevard 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER PAID $912k! Selling due to family ILLNESS. Luxury Oceanfront Penthouse with 1300 sq ft private balcony/deck for a total of almost 3000 sq ft. Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3005 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: V4949035
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Geri Westfall Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3c, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$475,000.00 ($281.07 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 3c More Like This

Ormond by the Sea.......presenting a personal ocean front retreat or an investment opportunity with income potential. This unit sits on the 3 rd floor and offers open floor plan living. Comprised of a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: 1201352
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$575,000.00 ($242.62 / sqft )

1133 Ocean Shore Boulevard 303 More Like This

ALL ASSESSMENTS PAID! Eligible for financing! No drive beach! Concrete restoration and new windows/sliders project is completed in building. Direct ocean front DOUBLE UNIT (can be switched back into 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209859
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Atlantic Avenue 701, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$599,000.00 ($256.64 / sqft )

395 Atlantic Avenue 701 More Like This

Price Reduced! PENTHOUSE TWO STORY 7 Balconies OCEAN RIVER and CITY views! Beautiful million dollar views to soak in after soaking in the jucuzzi in master bathroom. Imagine your favorite beverage wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2334 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223664
  2. Provided by Diamond Coastal Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 1002 (k020, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$485,000.00 ($329.48 / sqft )

Step out onto your expansive 32 foot balcony and enjoy the morning sunrises. Welcome to your slice of paradise! Equipped with hurricane windows, this condo provides an added layer of protection withou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224682
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice