3800 Atlantic Avenue 106, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224502 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3800 Atlantic Avenue 106
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1013
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1405 / -80.9639
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ocean Terrace Club, A Condo
  • Building: Ocean Terrace Club, A Condo
  • Provided by: Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to coastal living at Ocean Terrace Club, where comfort, convenience, and proven income potential come together just moments from the shoreline. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,013 square feet is being sold fully furnished and truly turnkey, making it ready for immediate enjoyment or income production from day one. Even better, currently scheduled rentals can convey to the new owner, creating a seamless transition for those looking to step into a successful short term rental opportunity. With a 6 day minimum rental policy, a strong rental history, and $6,600 already generated in gross rental income this year, this property offers both lifestyle and investment value in one of the area's most desirable beachside locations. As you step inside, you're welcomed by sand toned tile flooring that runs throughout the entire unit, creating a seamless and low maintenance coastal feel. Natural light pours in from the east facing sliders, drawing your attention into the open living space and giving the home a bright, airy atmosphere from the moment you arrive. To your right, the kitchen is thoughtfully designed and perfectly positioned, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinetry. The layout flows effortlessly into the dining and living areas, allowing for easy entertaining or relaxing after a day at the beach. Whether hosting guests or accommodating vacation renters, the functionality and openness of this space make everyday living feel effortless. The open concept dining and living room feels warm and inviting, offering plenty of room to gather, unwind, and enjoy the coastal lifestyle. From here, sliding glass doors lead you to your private patio, where morning coffee pairs perfectly with fresh ocean air drifting in from nearby. Designed with comfort and privacy in mind, the split bedroom floor plan makes this layout ideal for both personal use and rental flexibility. Just off the entry to the left, the guest bedroom offers generous space and comfortable accommodations for family or visitors, conveniently located near the guest bathroom with updated finishes and coastal touches. Toward the back of the unit, the primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and an en suite bathroom designed for comfort and convenience. With thoughtful storage and a peaceful atmosphere, this space provides the perfect place to relax and recharge after a full day enjoying everything beachside living has to offer. One standout feature that sets this unit apart from many others in the building is the in unit washer and dryer, offering added convenience that guests and owners alike appreciate. Combined with its fully furnished setup, this home is truly move in ready or rent ready from day one. Beyond the unit itself, Ocean Terrace Club offers amenities designed for both relaxation and recreation. Residents and guests enjoy access to a sparkling community pool, tennis court, clubroom, and on site management, creating a well maintained and welcoming environment that supports both everyday living and vacation style enjoyment. The unit also includes assigned parking located right up front, making access easy and convenient, while ample guest parking ensures visitors always have space available. Step outside and experience one of this property's most valuable features direct access to a no drive beach, one of the most sought after stretches of coastline for its peaceful atmosphere and safety. Whether starting your morning with a quiet sunrise walk or spending the afternoon soaking in the Florida sunshine, the beach becomes a natural extension of your daily routine. From there, you're just minutes from local favorite restaurants, charming shops, and coastal attractions, making it easy to enjoy everything beachside living has to offer. Grocery stores, entertainment, and everyday conveniences are all within a short drive, while still maintaining the relaxed charm and energy of coastal living. Whether you're searching for a personal beachside retreat, an income producing investment, or the perfect blend of both, this fully furnished, income ready condo at Ocean Terrace Club delivers exceptional value, flexibility, and location in one of the most desirable no drive beach areas along the coast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Guest, Parking Lot
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: UNIT 106 OCEAN TERRACE CLUB CONDO PER OR 2336 PG 1576 PER OR 5230 PG 4738 PER OR 7490 PG 3562 PER OR 7819 PG 1640 PER OR 8270 PG 4654
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6302-27-00-1060
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,900.00 ($296.05 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo unit offers comfortable coastal living in the Ocean Terrace Club Condominiums, just steps from the sandy shoreline in Daytona Beach Shores, just so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947126
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,000.00 ($255.65 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo on the 8th floor of the sought after Oceans Atrium building in Daytona Beach Shores. Enjoy breathtaking views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085111
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle with this exclusive beachside retreat, a 6th floor condo offering a perfect blend of convenience, and captivating ocean vistas. This sought after unit is designed for those wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944636
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Trena DeCandia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,900.00 ($256.57 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$15,100 PRICE REDUCTION! Perched high above the shoreline in the heart of Daytona Beach Shores, this stunning oceanfront retreat invites you to experience coastal living at its finest. Welcome to Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088088
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Deborah Drew Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Halifax  704, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$248,000.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

145 Halifax 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded condo unit offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and/or income potential. As soon as you enter, you'll feel the tranquil coastal vibe that makes this property an ideal vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944984
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Halifax Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$245,000.00 ($191.41 / sqft )

925 Halifax Avenue 102 More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable N Halifax in the heart of Daytona Beach, offering the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living. Enjoy stunning river v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.36 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386687
  2. Provided by BRIGHT TRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Acevedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,000.00 ($219.05 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4 Virtual Tour More Like This

10th Floor Daytona Beach Shores Condo with Ocean & Intracoastal Views! Looking for a condo where the views matter as much as the lifestyle? This 10th floor unit at 1 Oceans West Blvd, Unit 10B4 offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086944
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 201, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$250,000.00 ($279.33 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oceans Atrium One, where coastal living meets comfort and convenience. This fully renovated and beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom ocean view condo offers the perfect blend of st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087605
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Krisandra Still
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium features a bright and open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Recent upgrades include luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087869
  2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
  3. Contact Tara Lyall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2626 Atlantic Avenue S 104, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$239,900.00 ($236.82 / sqft )

2626 Atlantic Avenue S 104 More Like This

Great Furnished 2 bed 2 bath Condominium across from the beach. Desireable building. Ground Floor easy access to the pool. Property being sold AS IS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223404
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice