3555 Atlantic Avenue Se #2080, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3555 Atlantic Avenue Se #2080
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $679,000
  • Price sqft: $383
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1774
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1499 / -80.9678
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: White Surf, A Condo
  • Building: White Surf, A Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience breathtaking direct oceanfront living in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium in Daytona Beach Shores. This spacious residence features oversized double balconies extending from both the living room and the private master suite offering uninterrupted Atlantic Ocean views and the ultimate indoor outdoor coastal lifestyle. The large open living area is perfect for entertaining family and friends, with plenty of space to gather while enjoying panoramic ocean views. Newer laminate flooring flows throughout the unit, complemented by fresh interior paint and updated baseboards for a clean, modern feel. The private master suite is a true retreat, featuring floor to ceiling windows and sliding doors leading directly to the oceanfront balcony. The en suite bath offers dual separate sink areas and a walk in shower for comfort and convenience. Major upgrades provide peace of mind, including: Newer A/C and air handler Balconies replaced in 2025 Brand new community pool 2024
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pickleball, Pool, Sauna, Trash, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 208 WHITE SURF CONDO PER OR 2084 PG 0259 PER OR 5368 PG 3846 PER OR 8313 PG 3228
  • Parcel Number: 6302-22-00-2080
  • Unit Number: #2080
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$755,000.00

3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 255053
  2. Provided by LPT Realty
  3. 321-439-7204
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue  806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$765,000.00 ($342.59 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 806 More Like This

Million dollar views without the price tag. Oceanfront views and breezes. Sunrise, sunset and periodic rocket launch for your pleasure. What's great is two of the three bedrooms and living room have o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315104
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Atlantic Avenue 505, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$750,000.00 ($275.43 / sqft )

3703 Atlantic Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning coastal scenes from sunrise to sunset await from this luxurious, executive residence at one of the most sought after condo communities in Central Florida, Ocean Villas. A sprawling, 466 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2723 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087383
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue 303, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$789,900.00 ($323.60 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate oceanfront living at the captivating Captiva! This exceptional property boasts stunning, unobstructed views of the ocean from its prime southeast corner location. Prepare to be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC291873
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$680,000.00 ($329.30 / sqft )

2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 20th floor of Oceans Eight, this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. From your private wrap around bal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315813
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$795,000.00 ($281.62 / sqft )

1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Furniture only. Welcome! Come and view this flawlessly maintained direct oceanfront residence in the sought after Island Crowne Condominium! This lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue 705, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$665,000.00 ($294.51 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Milestone report has been completed. Experience coastal living like never before in this 3 bedroom 3 bath oceanfront luxury condo located on the 7th floor of the prestigious Dimucci Twin Towers. Boast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945732
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Roger Maynard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1004, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$699,000.00 ($386.19 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

***2 week minimum rental period allows for excellent rental income!*** Don't miss the opportunity to own in the most sought after and only High Rise building located on the traffic free section of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086896
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Atlantic Avenue 504, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$629,000.00 ($251.10 / sqft )

3145 Atlantic Avenue 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine residing in an exquisite 5th floor southeast corner sanctuary, where every detail is meticulously crafted to enhance your lifestyle! Your journey begins with the exclusive convenience of a cov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: V4943935
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 604, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$765,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

2403 Atlantic Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated oceanfront living in this exquisitely appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perched on the 6th floor with direct, unobstructed ocean views and a private balcony that captures endle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946844
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Carolie Northrip
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice