622 Goodwin Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223534 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 622 Goodwin Avenue
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $328
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1676
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0323 / -80.902
  • County: Volusia
  • City: New Smyrna Beach
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Detwilers
  • Provided by: Collado Real Estate
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront, charming beachside 2BR/2BA home with a 1 car oversized garage on a generously sized lot in New Smyrna Beach is move in ready. This open concept home with views of the lagoon/estuary is filled with abundant natural light. Kitchen includes white cabinets and appliances. Enjoy a waterfront Florida room overlooking the estuary. Minutes to the beach and Flagler Ave shopping and dining. Ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. No HOA!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Other, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Downstairs, Other
  • Legal Description: S 65 FT OF N 755 FT OF E 1/2 BLK 20 DETWILER SUB PER OR 3970 PG 4186 PER OR 7679 PG 0621 PER OR 8588 PG 0263 PER OR 8738 PG 4880
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74-16-05-20-0081
  • Style: Cottage
  • Views: 49
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6318 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$604,900.00 ($276.97 / sqft )

6318 Turtlemound Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 3/3 home with Ocean view and mother in law apartment. 2 kitchens . 2 living rooms. Perfect for your in laws or your guests. The mother in law apartment can also be rented if the owner lives up

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085937
  2. Provided by BEACHSIDE REALTY OF VOLUSIA CO
  3. Contact Susan Hounsom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Engram Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$649,000.00 ($254.11 / sqft )

6321 Engram Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all fishing, surfing, and sun loving enthusiaststhis is your coastal dream come true. Just steps from the ocean, this solid two story concrete block home offers the perfect blend of durability

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2554 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085405
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elizabeth Bringard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Gull Cove, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$595,000.00 ($281.06 / sqft )

4310 Gull Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath SEA WOODS duplex w/additional bonus room and large newly screened lanai. Plenty of upgrades here including the completely remodeled kitchen featuring GE Cafe stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087797
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Greg Lupinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6367 Turtlemound Road, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$579,000.00 ($172.73 / sqft )

6367 Turtlemound Road More Like This

Enjoy beautiful NSB and all it has to offer from this 3/2 2nd level home w/ a 1br/1 bath apartment with living room and kitchen included. Situated on a 75x100 lot and boasts grand views of the Atlant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087306
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Patsy Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 23rd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$650,000.00 ($305.16 / sqft )

828 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal retreat. This furnished 3Bd, 2 Ba, 2 Car Garage home is located in the heart of New Smyrna Beach. Only a few homes to the ocean. The open floor plan living room, dining room combo wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087233
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4607 Saxon Drive, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$598,000.00 ($255.56 / sqft )

4607 Saxon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the relaxed coastal lifestyle in this well maintained one owner home just moments from the Atlantic Ocean and the vibrant beachside attractions that make New Smyrna Beach so desirable. Situ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947402
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Goodwin Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$549,000.00 ($249.55 / sqft )

622 Goodwin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront, charming beachside 2BR/2BA home with a 1 car oversized garage on a generously sized lot in New Smyrna Beach is move in ready. This open concept home with views of the lagoon/estuary is fi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087436
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 23rd Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$599,500.00 ($356.63 / sqft )

825 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the sand and packed with coastal charm, this beautifully maintained beachside retreat offers the ultimate New Smyrna Beach lifestyle! Located only one block from the Atlantic Ocean and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1681 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088146
  2. Provided by SMITH REALTY AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Brandon Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Peninsula Avenue, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$565,000.00 ($310.44 / sqft )

535 Peninsula Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful furnished island 2Bedroom, 1 1/2Bathroom, 1 Car Garage home could easily made into 3Bedroom, 3Bath. Walk to Flagler Ave. shops and restaurants, the beach or across the street to the boat ra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1081307
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pat Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 Peninsula Avenue, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$565,000.00 ($310.44 / sqft )

535 Peninsula Avenue More Like This

Beautiful furnished island 2Bedroom, 1 1/2Bathroom, 1 Car Garage home could easily made into 3Bedroom, 3Bath. Walk to Flagler Ave. shops and restaurants, the beach or across the street to the boat ram

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1122571
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice