15 Maplewood Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223373 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15 Maplewood Trail
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $238,000
  • Price sqft: $94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2849 / -81.0917
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Trails
  • Elementary School: Tomoka Elem
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: Halifax Area Properties LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION. The perfect investment opportunity, ready to rent property or move in immediately. 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Established neighborhood in the heart of Ormond Beach, close to banks, restaurants, and Publix. Walking and biking trails, community pool and tennis/pickle ball courts. Also features a new roof approximately 5yrs old, new fence and vinyl floors through the entire house.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 274
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Autumwood 2
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 AUTUMN WOOD II UNIT 1 MB 35 PGS 91 & 92 INC PER OR 4213 PG 532 PER OR 7331 PG 2099 PER OR 7790 PG 4336
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 4217-07-00-0160
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 56 Park Place, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$260,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

56 Park Place Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE END UNIT GEM! Discover this 2BR/2BA townhouse in Park Place featuring a 2 car garage and a 2023 ROOF. Enjoy extra privacy and natural light with the side windows of an end unit, plus one of the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946359
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Guy Kinsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Misners Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$267,000.00 ($167.82 / sqft )

4 Misners Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful & spacious 2br/2ba/2cg one story single family attached home in the peaceful hidden gem community of misners branch in desirable ormond beach! This sought after neighborhood consists of just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1591 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087743
  2. Provided by TEAM CARON REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Caron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1133 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$277,880.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

1133 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Prepare dinner from this home's open kitchen which overlooks the great room and dining area. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360291
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$278,080.00 ($138.90 / sqft )

1135 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360289
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1137 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$266,890.00 ($133.31 / sqft )

1137 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Entertain with ease in your open kitchen with adjoining dining and great room. Now selling from the high $200s, Bradford Park offers open concept townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360287
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Bella Vita Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$279,900.00 ($134.57 / sqft )

93 Bella Vita Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Gardens at Addison Oaks will not disappoint! This immaculate 2020 built townhome offers newer construction, a prime Ormond Beach location and low maintenance living. With only one attached neighbor, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315362
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Kristi Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 Bradford Park Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$267,080.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

1131 Bradford Park Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360293
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Timberline Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$245,000.00 ($111.21 / sqft )

110 Timberline Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath attached home offers comfort, functionality, and low maintenance living in one of Ormond Beach's most desirable communities. Step inside to a bright, open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2203 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947526
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Lake Bridge Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$254,900.00 ($141.45 / sqft )

525 Lake Bridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront townhome in the desirable Lakebridge community offering peaceful water views and a spacious, functional layout. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features just under 1,500 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316899
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Renae Cowdell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Cherokee Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$249,900.00 ($115.48 / sqft )

58 Cherokee Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a very well maintained, move in ready home tucked on a quiet street in The Trails. The open single level floor plan flows from a bright living area with a cozy fireplace to a refreshed kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2164 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948726
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Ashlee Selman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice