2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222679 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $680,000
  • Price sqft: $369
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1843
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1716 / -80.9795
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans 8 Condo
  • Building: Oceans 8 Condo
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perched on the 20th floor of Oceans Eight, this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. From your private wrap around balcony, you can enjoy front row seats to 4th of July fireworks, weekly summer fireworks from the Daytona Bandshell, and even fireworks displays from the Daytona International Speedway. With sunrises over the ocean and sunsets over the river, every day feels like a retreat. Offered by the original owner, this fully furnished, move in ready residence has been impeccably maintained and thoughtfully updated. Recent upgrades include hurricane impact sliding doors, a newer air conditioner, hot water heater, washer, dryer, and dishwasher. The open floor plan is complemented by tile flooring throughout, offering both elegance and easy maintenance. The master suite is a true retreat with a spacious walk in closet and stunning water views from every window. A dedicated full size laundry room adds to the home's convenience, and the building offers secure underground parking along with additional surface parking, a car wash station, a personal storage cage, and a bike storage area. Oceans Eight is pet friendly, allowing up to two domestic pets with a combined weight of 20 pounds. Resort style amenities abound, including a large oceanfront outdoor pool and sun deck, an indoor heated lap pool, spa, sauna, and a fully equipped fitness center. Enjoy direct beach access and take advantage of the vibrant Daytona Beach Shores community. Just across the street, you'll find tennis and pickleball courts, monthly outdoor concerts, and the nearby Par 3 Golf Course and Publix for added convenience. This is more than a condo, it's a lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in the highly sought after Oceans Eight. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Membrane
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gated, Guest, Parking Lot, Secured, Unassigned, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Full Time, Pool, Sauna, Security, Service Elevator(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1035
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2001 OCEANS EIGHT CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4076 PG 1839 INC PER OR 4165 PG 3365 PER OR 7171 PG 1977
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5327-20-00-2001
  • Unit Number: 2001
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$755,000.00

3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 255053
  2. Provided by LPT Realty
  3. 321-439-7204
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue  806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$765,000.00 ($342.59 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 806 More Like This

Million dollar views without the price tag. Oceanfront views and breezes. Sunrise, sunset and periodic rocket launch for your pleasure. What's great is two of the three bedrooms and living room have o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315104
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Atlantic Avenue 505, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$750,000.00 ($275.43 / sqft )

3703 Atlantic Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning coastal scenes from sunrise to sunset await from this luxurious, executive residence at one of the most sought after condo communities in Central Florida, Ocean Villas. A sprawling, 466 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2723 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087383
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue 303, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$789,900.00 ($323.60 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate oceanfront living at the captivating Captiva! This exceptional property boasts stunning, unobstructed views of the ocean from its prime southeast corner location. Prepare to be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC291873
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$680,000.00 ($329.30 / sqft )

2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 20th floor of Oceans Eight, this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. From your private wrap around bal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315813
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$795,000.00 ($281.62 / sqft )

1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Furniture only. Welcome! Come and view this flawlessly maintained direct oceanfront residence in the sought after Island Crowne Condominium! This lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue 705, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$665,000.00 ($294.51 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Milestone report has been completed. Experience coastal living like never before in this 3 bedroom 3 bath oceanfront luxury condo located on the 7th floor of the prestigious Dimucci Twin Towers. Boast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945732
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Roger Maynard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3855 Atlantic Avenue 1004, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$699,000.00 ($386.19 / sqft )

3855 Atlantic Avenue 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

***2 week minimum rental period allows for excellent rental income!*** Don't miss the opportunity to own in the most sought after and only High Rise building located on the traffic free section of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086896
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3145 Atlantic Avenue 504, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$629,000.00 ($251.10 / sqft )

3145 Atlantic Avenue 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Imagine residing in an exquisite 5th floor southeast corner sanctuary, where every detail is meticulously crafted to enhance your lifestyle! Your journey begins with the exclusive convenience of a cov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.52 acres
  1. MLSID: V4943935
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 604, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$765,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

2403 Atlantic Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated oceanfront living in this exquisitely appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perched on the 6th floor with direct, unobstructed ocean views and a private balcony that captures endle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946844
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Carolie Northrip
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice