3703 Atlantic Avenue 504, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222672 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3703 Atlantic Avenue 504
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2572
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1458 / -80.9656
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ocean Villas Condo
  • Building: Ocean Villas Condo
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    VERY MOTIVATED SELLER for this STUNNING OCEAN & RIVER VIEW HOME. NESTLED ON THE FIFTH FLOOR OF THE PRESTIGIOUS OCEAN VILLAS CONDO. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a dazzling crystal chandelier suspended in the rotunda style foyer. The expansive living area is bathed in an abundance of natural light, courtesy of the myriad of windows that seem to bring the outdoors in. The serene primary suite is a tranquil retreat, complete with a cozy sitting area that gazes out upon the endless ocean, the en suite bathroom features a refreshing shower and separate soaking tub, and ample his and hers closets. The den offers the versatility to serve as a third bedroom or office, should you desire. The living room's majestic gas fireplace serves as a warm and inviting focal point, perfectly positioned adjacent to the elegant dining room and gourmet kitchen, complete with a pantry & wine cooler. This beautiful home has finally finished updates and now ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Garage, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Cooler, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 504 OCEAN VILLAS CONDOMINIUMS PER OR 5887 PG 3639 PER OR 5908 PG 3063 PER OR 6200 PG 3152 PER OR 6795 PGS 1098-1099 PER OR 6807 PGS 0306-0307 PER OR 6891 PG 0339 PER OR 6895 PG 4230 PER OR 8440 PG 1592 PER OR 8624 PG 1804
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 630242000504
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 504
  • Views: 68
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$755,000.00

3315 Atlantic Avenue S 806 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 255053
  2. Provided by LPT Realty
  3. 321-439-7204
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue  806, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$765,000.00 ($342.59 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 806 More Like This

Million dollar views without the price tag. Oceanfront views and breezes. Sunrise, sunset and periodic rocket launch for your pleasure. What's great is two of the three bedrooms and living room have o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315104
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Snow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$895,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

3245 Atlantic Avenue 1002 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Daytona Beach Shores most sought after oceanfront towers, this beautifully designed three bedroom, three bath residence at Palma Bella delivers luxury, space, and sweeping coastal vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Christopher Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Atlantic Avenue 505, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$750,000.00 ($275.43 / sqft )

3703 Atlantic Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning coastal scenes from sunrise to sunset await from this luxurious, executive residence at one of the most sought after condo communities in Central Florida, Ocean Villas. A sprawling, 466 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2723 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087383
  2. Provided by 386REALESTATE.COM
  3. Contact Kevin Kling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3801 Atlantic Avenue 303, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$789,900.00 ($323.60 / sqft )

3801 Atlantic Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate oceanfront living at the captivating Captiva! This exceptional property boasts stunning, unobstructed views of the ocean from its prime southeast corner location. Prepare to be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC291873
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Leonard Renaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$795,000.00 ($281.62 / sqft )

1900 Atlantic Avenue 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Furniture only. Welcome! Come and view this flawlessly maintained direct oceanfront residence in the sought after Island Crowne Condominium! This lovely

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2823 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel McGrath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 604, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$765,000.00 ($340.00 / sqft )

2403 Atlantic Avenue 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated oceanfront living in this exquisitely appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perched on the 6th floor with direct, unobstructed ocean views and a private balcony that captures endle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.10 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946844
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Carolie Northrip
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2901 Atlantic Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$724,995.00 ($276.51 / sqft )

2901 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own an elevated deck level, direct oceanfront residence in Tuscany Shoresone of the areas most sought after boutique communities. This home is one of only three deck level oceanf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: O6378187
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Timothy Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Oceans West Boulevard 2006, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$950,000.00 ($342.10 / sqft )

2 Oceans West Boulevard 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

A legacy condominium of rare scale and pedigree, available once in a generation. Designed by award winning phil kean design group, crafted with exceptional materials that showcase sweeping jetliner vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.30 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947930
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3703 Atlantic Avenue 504, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$799,000.00 ($310.65 / sqft )

3703 Atlantic Avenue 504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You deserve to embrace the luxury and sophistication of this stunning ocean & river view home. Nestled on the fifth floor of the prestigious ocean villas condo. As you step inside, you'll be greeted b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087341
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donna Fremont
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice