3 Oceans West Boulevard 7c1, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222628 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Oceans West Boulevard 7c1
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $374,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2150
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1698 / -80.9819
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans Cloverleaf Condo
  • Building: Oceans Cloverleaf Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare two story penthouse with drive up parking right near your front door the ultimate in convenience and privacy. Enjoy large balconies on both levels and a flexible layout with bedrooms and laundry downstairs and a private upstairs suite, all in a resort style community with an indoor & 2 outdoor pools, sauna, fitness center, and a bike room. This unit also comes with a storage cage to store your beach gear. The Oceans Cloverleaf building is conveniently located near the Daytona International Speedway, the Daytona Beach International Airport, attractions, Tangier shopping, medical facilities and restaurants.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Gated, Guest, Unassigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 745
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 7C1 OCEANS CLOVERLEAF CONDO PER OR 3713 PG 1796 PER OR 3839 PG 4004
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 5327-16-00-7C10
  • Unit Number: 7C1
  • Views: 39
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($352.16 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Lifestyle or Turnkey Income Property The Choice Is Yours! Wake up to breathtaking river and ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo that effortlessly blends coasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086747
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Shatawna Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 302, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$419,000.00 ($311.06 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT VIEW! Welcome home to this beautiful updated FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath beach dream! Perfect as a primary residence live like youre on vacation all year or use it as a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($261.81 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living with Panoramic Views! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering spectacular views of the ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and golf course...a rare trifecta of scenery! Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944300
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Candy Jaworski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Atlantic Avenue 410, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$362,900.00 ($202.51 / sqft )

1437 Atlantic Avenue 410 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a two story, top floor 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offering approximately 1,792 square feet located directly across from the beach. Units with this size and layout are limited in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947297
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Argentina Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($291.11 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1084543
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Kegelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$349,000.00 ($367.37 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly remodeled building directly on the ocean. This unit has been remodeled with new windows and sliders looking directly on the intracoastal and side view of the ocean. $14 million dollars was spent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087628
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Dolphin Hamilton, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 Atlantic Avenue 3b3, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$435,000.00 ($255.88 / sqft )

3003 Atlantic Avenue 3b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning third floor unit in the Oceans Four condominium in Daytona Beach Shores. Enjoy resort style living with exceptional amenities including an indoor pool and spa, sauna, fitness

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.78 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Loren Burns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Atlantic Avenue 1106, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$399,900.00 ($532.49 / sqft )

300 Atlantic Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

** check your pulse & hold your breath** you will be really impressed with the ocean views & stunning sunrises from this direct oceanfront ***remodeled** 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the worlds most fam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390420
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact George Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Atlantic Avenue 1205, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$359,000.00 ($276.37 / sqft )

3047 Atlantic Avenue 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for immediate occupancy, this fully furnished, turn key condo has a seamless blend of luxury, comfort and style. Wake up to the best of both worlds in the stunning 2 bedroom, 2 full bath corne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087674
  2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rose Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 7c1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$374,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 7c1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare two story penthouse with drive up parking right near your front door the ultimate in convenience and privacy. Enjoy large balconies on both levels and a flexible layout with bedrooms and laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947192
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Trena DeCandia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice