144 Halifax Avenue 3, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 144 Halifax Avenue 3
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $99,000
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 981
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 131
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2215 / -81.0127
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Halifax Villas Condo
  • Building: Halifax Villas Condo
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy coastal living in this freshly painted, ground floor condo nestled right on the beautiful Halifax River! Perfectly situated in Daytona Beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit offers the best of both worldsriverfront tranquility and quick access to the sparkling Atlantic Ocean just down the street. Step inside and you'll love the open floor plan filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you arrive. The galley style kitchen boasts updated appliances and plenty of cabinet space, making meal prep and storage a breeze. Both bedrooms are spacious, offering comfortable retreats after a day of sun and surf. Just off the living room, enjoy your own private patioa perfect spot for sipping morning coffee, unwinding with a glass of wine, or simply listening to the birds sing as the river breeze drifts by. Your assigned parking space is conveniently located right outside your door for easy living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Lot
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boat Dock, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Sauna, Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 815
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3 HALIFAX VILLAS CONDO MB 36 PGS 4-9 PER OR 5182 PG 3628 PER OR 7069 PG 3793 PER OR 8156 PG 2917 PER OR 8213 PG 3154 PER OR 8421 PG 4946 PER OR 8426 PG 4647
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 5309-45-00-0030
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1206, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$110,000.00 ($324.48 / sqft )

2700 Atlantic Avenue 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning ocean views of the Altantic from this 12th floor oceanfront condo at the Daytona Beach Resort & Conference Center in Daytona Beach. This fully furnished unit offers an efficient layout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 339 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947755
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Haley McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 402, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$98,900.00 ($228.41 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront studio condominium located at Oceanside Inn, offering direct beach access and flexible short term rental potential. Positioned on the fourth floor, this fully furnished unit captures open A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 433 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: OM678659
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Oakridge Boulevard 21, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$109,900.00 ($127.20 / sqft )

400 Oakridge Boulevard 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Summer Winds Condominium, location, location, location! Looking for the ideal beachside retreat, cozy snowbird nest or affordable home near the ocean? Look no further! This move in ready, fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713468
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 239, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$95,000.00 ($296.88 / sqft )

935 Atlantic Avenue 239 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated studio condo in Daytona Beach offers the ideal blend of true beachfront living, strong rental potential, and effortless comfort. Whether youre seeking a full time residence, a

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 320 sqft
  3. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: O6368728
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Javier Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Peninsula Drive 111, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$110,000.00 ($130.80 / sqft )

900 Peninsula Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

A GREAT INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY AWAITS! 2 bedroom condo for sale at Harbourside on the Halifax in Daytona Beach. The community has undergone many improvements in the past year. New roof, freshly painte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6377080
  2. Provided by FINKA REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ignacio Finkelberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Peninsula Drive 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$99,900.00 ($100.00 / sqft )

900 Peninsula Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey property for the savvy investor!! Daytona Beach is going through a resurgence, loads of development and renewed attention. This excellent cash flowing property, rents for $1200, with HOA, ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: O6354789
  2. Provided by GLOBAL PROPERTY SERVICES REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEM
  3. Contact Tere Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 819, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$89,999.00 ($265.48 / sqft )

2700 Atlantic Avenue 819 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Daytona Beach Resort, where oceanfront living meets the vibrant energy of one of Floridas most iconic coastal destinations. Perfectly positioned along the Atlantic shoreline, this fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 339 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317421
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gina Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$115,000.00 ($145.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Turn key investment property! Recently renovated! Beautiful kitchen, great layout, and spacious throughout. New Impact windows! Tenant occupied! Incredible opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225033
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 128, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$115,900.00 ($275.95 / sqft )

935 Atlantic Avenue 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Beachfront Escape Steps from the Ocean! Wake up to the soothing sound of waves in this charming, budget friendly beachfront retreat. Just steps from the sandy shore, this cozy getaway fea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948581
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Donna Kearfott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Peninsula Drive 108, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$109,000.00 ($129.61 / sqft )

900 Peninsula Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, minutes from the beach, restaurants and nightlife. Whether you are looking for an investment or an affordable place to live this condo may be the perfect opportunity. This recently

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.18 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948527
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Laura Luedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice