2900 Atlantic Avenue 2001, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1221205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2900 Atlantic Avenue 2001
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $574,900
  • Price sqft: $423
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1360
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 134
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2676 / -81.0275
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ocean Ritz Of Daytona, A Condo
  • Building: Ocean Ritz Of Daytona, A Condo, The
  • Elementary School: Beacide
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach
  • High School: Seabreeze
  • Provided by: List Now Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated coastal living in this 20th floor direct oceanfront condominium offering unobstructed Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views from every room. Floor to ceiling hurricane impact glass windows and a private wraparound walk out balcony extend along the entire exterior, creating a seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle. Inside, sleek porcelain tile floors flow throughout, complemented by custom cabinetry and built in wardrobes for generous storage. The chef's kitchen features a Sub Zero refrigerator and other luxury appliances, under cabinet LED lighting, and custom stainless steel vent covers. The spa inspired primary bath showcases a wet room shower with frameless glass enclosure, multi jet body sprays, and designer mosaic tile accents. Smart home upgrades include Nest climate control, Kevo keyless entry with app based access, wired surround sound, and integrated speakers in every room. Discreet mechanicals and modern blinds with blackout shades in the bedrooms enhance the quiet, lock and leave lifestyle. Residents enjoy secure building fob access, an underground assigned parking space, and guest parking on the upper deck. The building has passed its milestone inspection for structural integrity and features a cathodic protection system designed to mitigate corrosion, supporting long term durability and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Community Structure, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street, Parking Lot, Secured, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Underground
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Full Time, Pool, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1049
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Wine Cooler, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Ocean Ritz Community Association c/o Jean Marie
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2001 OCEAN RITZ CONDO PER OR 3424 PG 0488 PER OR 3601 PG 1672 PER OR 4747 PG 4513 PER OR 6181 PGS 3503-3504 PER OR 6797 PG 3878
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 422523202001
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 2001
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$525,000.00 ($289.74 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in the heart of prestigious Daytona Beach Shores. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo, built in 2001, offers a rare ''best of both worlds'' p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947159
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Donna Kearfott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 601, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$550,000.00 ($317.00 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium at Horizons Condominium, located on the 6th floor with sweeping views of world renowned Daytona Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944940
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Brousseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Atlantic Avenue Ph4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($372.65 / sqft )

2545 Atlantic Avenue Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront luxury living in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath penthouse. This iconic building, honored as the Best in the Shores in both 2022 and 2023, sets a new st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086999
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Jessica Gramig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue 1707, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$569,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 1707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of both the ocean and river from this 17th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo at the prestigious Dimucci Twin Towers. Wake up to glorious sunris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086321
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$545,000.00 ($427.45 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be wowed the moment you step through the door of this exquisite oceanfront condo, where 180 degree views of the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River will take your breath away. With unobstructe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946633
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Atlantic Avenue 2001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$574,900.00 ($422.72 / sqft )

2900 Atlantic Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this 20th floor direct oceanfront condominium offering unobstructed Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views from every room. Floor to ceiling hurricane imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105724
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$680,000.00 ($329.30 / sqft )

2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 20th floor of Oceans Eight, this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. From your private wrap around bal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315813
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 309, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$569,000.00 ($268.40 / sqft )

2403 Atlantic Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Distinguished third floor oceanfront residence offering coveted eye level views of the Atlantic, where the shoreline and waves become a constant backdrop to daily living. This beautifully maintained t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315377
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue 705, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$665,000.00 ($294.51 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Milestone report has been completed. Experience coastal living like never before in this 3 bedroom 3 bath oceanfront luxury condo located on the 7th floor of the prestigious Dimucci Twin Towers. Boast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945732
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Roger Maynard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Atlantic Avenue 302, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$524,000.00 ($379.71 / sqft )

2555 Atlantic Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the CRAZY in this magnificent peaceful oceanfront condo in beautiful Daytona Beach Shores. This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is meticulously maintained and ready for you to move in! The Oceanfront be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085329
  2. Provided by HOME TO HOME FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Zagury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice