2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1219686 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $427
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1275
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.182 / -80.9849
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Peck Plaza Condo
  • Building: Peck Plaza Condo
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prepare to be wowed the moment you step through the door of this exquisite oceanfront condo, where 180 degree views of the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River will take your breath away. With unobstructed vistas stretching for miles, this stunning unit combines luxury living with excellent investment potential, making it perfect for short term rentals or your personal beach getaway. Almost floor to ceiling windows invite natural light and offer panoramic views that create a serene atmosphere. Enjoy mesmerizing sunrises and sunsets from the comfort of your own private balcony. Every inch of this condo has been tastefully updated. The elegant marble flooring adds a touch of sophistication to the open living space, split plan layout with two generous bedrooms and two modern bathrooms. Perfect for families or guests, each room offers a tranquil retreat. Take advantage of resort style amenities, including a heated pool, hot tub, fitness center, and tennis courts. Engage in friendly... competition on the pickleball courts or simply relax by the ocean. Situated in the vibrant Daytona Beach Shores community, you'll be just moments away from local shops, entertainment and a unique penthouse floor restaurant. Enjoy easy access to pristine beaches and a variety of water activities, ensuring that every day feels like a vacation. Don't miss your chance to own this breathtaking oceanfront condo that truly has the "wow" factor! Schedule your private showing today and experience the luxury and beauty of beachfront living in Daytona Beach Shores.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1277
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Peck Plaza
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 24 NW PECK PLAZA MB 33 PGS 87 TO 95 PER OR 4253 PG 4381 PER OR 6902 PG 0797
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5322-16-24-0NW0
  • Unit Number: 24NW
  • Views: 134
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$525,000.00 ($289.74 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in the heart of prestigious Daytona Beach Shores. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo, built in 2001, offers a rare ''best of both worlds'' p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947159
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Donna Kearfott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 601, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$550,000.00 ($317.00 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium at Horizons Condominium, located on the 6th floor with sweeping views of world renowned Daytona Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944940
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Brousseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Atlantic Avenue Ph4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($372.65 / sqft )

2545 Atlantic Avenue Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront luxury living in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath penthouse. This iconic building, honored as the Best in the Shores in both 2022 and 2023, sets a new st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086999
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Jessica Gramig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue 1707, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$569,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 1707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of both the ocean and river from this 17th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo at the prestigious Dimucci Twin Towers. Wake up to glorious sunris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086321
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$545,000.00 ($427.45 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be wowed the moment you step through the door of this exquisite oceanfront condo, where 180 degree views of the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River will take your breath away. With unobstructe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946633
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Atlantic Avenue 2001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$574,900.00 ($422.72 / sqft )

2900 Atlantic Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this 20th floor direct oceanfront condominium offering unobstructed Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views from every room. Floor to ceiling hurricane imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105724
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$495,000.00 ($320.80 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Perfection at The Ashley! Welcome to this immaculate, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo showcasing breathtaking 180 degree ocean views. Situated in one of the most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4943957
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 309, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$569,000.00 ($268.40 / sqft )

2403 Atlantic Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Distinguished third floor oceanfront residence offering coveted eye level views of the Atlantic, where the shoreline and waves become a constant backdrop to daily living. This beautifully maintained t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315377
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 102, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$499,000.00 ($321.11 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been waiting for a direct oceanfront first floor walkout 2/2 with a private patio showcasing beautiful ocean views in the sought after south of dunlawton location. Your wait is over! Rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946022
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Sandy Cook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Atlantic Avenue 302, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$524,000.00 ($379.71 / sqft )

2555 Atlantic Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the CRAZY in this magnificent peaceful oceanfront condo in beautiful Daytona Beach Shores. This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is meticulously maintained and ready for you to move in! The Oceanfront be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085329
  2. Provided by HOME TO HOME FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Zagury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice