2425 Atlantic Avenue 506, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1219436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2425 Atlantic Avenue 506
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $498,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1892 / -80.9888
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Caribbean Condo
  • Building: Caribbean Condo
  • Provided by: Pandelos Real Estate, LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oceanfront Luxury at The Caribbean Condominium Experience resort style living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on the 5th floor of the prestigious Caribbean Condominium in Daytona Beach Shores. Overlooking the sparkling pool and the Atlantic Ocean, this upgraded coastal retreat is ready for immediate move in. The residence features numerous modern enhancements, stylish furnishings, and breathtaking views from every room. Enjoy your morning coffee on the private balcony as the sun rises over the ocean or unwind to the sound of waves at the end of the day. The Caribbean is one of the area's most sought after luxury buildings, renowned for its 19 story glass atrium, two glass elevators, and a stunning 4,000 sq. ft. Penthouse Clubroom with panoramic ocean and river views. Resort style amenities include an oceanfront heated pool, hot tub and sauna, outdoor grilling area, pool lounge, fitness center, game room, secure storage, and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Unassigned, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 795
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 506 THE CARIBBEAN CONDO PER OR 3086 PGS 1401 TO 1466 INC PER OR 3091 PG 1959 PER OR 6954 PG 4797 PER OR 6954 PG 4800 PER OR 8164 PG 2130
  • Parcel Number: 5322-44-05-5060
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 506
  • Views: 101
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($352.16 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 18nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachfront Lifestyle or Turnkey Income Property The Choice Is Yours! Wake up to breathtaking river and ocean views in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo that effortlessly blends coasta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086747
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Shatawna Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$525,000.00 ($289.74 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in the heart of prestigious Daytona Beach Shores. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo, built in 2001, offers a rare ''best of both worlds'' p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947159
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Donna Kearfott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 601, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$550,000.00 ($317.00 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium at Horizons Condominium, located on the 6th floor with sweeping views of world renowned Daytona Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944940
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Brousseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Atlantic Avenue Ph4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($372.65 / sqft )

2545 Atlantic Avenue Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront luxury living in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath penthouse. This iconic building, honored as the Best in the Shores in both 2022 and 2023, sets a new st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086999
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Jessica Gramig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue 1707, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$569,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 1707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of both the ocean and river from this 17th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo at the prestigious Dimucci Twin Towers. Wake up to glorious sunris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086321
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$545,000.00 ($427.45 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be wowed the moment you step through the door of this exquisite oceanfront condo, where 180 degree views of the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River will take your breath away. With unobstructe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946633
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Atlantic Avenue 2001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$574,900.00 ($422.72 / sqft )

2900 Atlantic Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this 20th floor direct oceanfront condominium offering unobstructed Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views from every room. Floor to ceiling hurricane imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105724
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$495,000.00 ($320.80 / sqft )

3757 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Oceanfront Perfection at The Ashley! Welcome to this immaculate, fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo showcasing breathtaking 180 degree ocean views. Situated in one of the most desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.06 acres
  1. MLSID: V4943957
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact James Brodick, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$449,000.00 ($261.81 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 5b4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living with Panoramic Views! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo offering spectacular views of the ocean, Intracoastal Waterway, and golf course...a rare trifecta of scenery! Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944300
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Candy Jaworski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 309, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$569,000.00 ($268.40 / sqft )

2403 Atlantic Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Distinguished third floor oceanfront residence offering coveted eye level views of the Atlantic, where the shoreline and waves become a constant backdrop to daily living. This beautifully maintained t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315377
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice