4 Oceans West Boulevard 507d, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1217894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Oceans West Boulevard 507d
  • Viewed: 202
  • Price: $332,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 241
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1716 / -80.9832
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans Cloverleaf North Condo
  • Building: Oceans Cloverleaf North Condo
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    It may be the highest priced 2BR/2BA in Oceans West but step inside and you'll see why it's worth every penny! Completely updated 5th floor condo with stunning ocean & golf views, modern kitchen & baths, wood/tile floors, and a primary suite with walk in closet. HVAC & water heater replaced in 2017. Drive up garage park in your designated spot by your unit. Resort style gated community offers 2 heated pools, hot tub, sauna, gym & storage. HOA includes cable & high speed internet; only utility is electric. Milestone & SIRS filed with the state, no assessments ! This gives you added peace of mind. Comes FURNISHED! Perfect for full time, seasonal, or investment living in Daytona Beach Shores.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Gated, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 945
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Guest Suite, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT D-507 OCEANS CLOVERLEAF NORTH CONDO PH I & II PER OR 3916 PG 2300 & OR 4051 PG 1641 (SEE 5327-19-0A & 0B & 0C & 0D) PER OR 4322 PG 0146 PER OR 7066 PG 1537 PER 7701 PGS 2535-2536
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 5327-19-0D-5070
  • Unit Number: 507D
  • Views: 202
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,900.00 ($296.05 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo unit offers comfortable coastal living in the Ocean Terrace Club Condominiums, just steps from the sandy shoreline in Daytona Beach Shores, just so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947126
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Atlantic Avenue 410, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$362,900.00 ($202.51 / sqft )

1437 Atlantic Avenue 410 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a two story, top floor 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offering approximately 1,792 square feet located directly across from the beach. Units with this size and layout are limited in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947297
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Argentina Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($291.11 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1084543
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Kegelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,000.00 ($219.05 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4 Virtual Tour More Like This

10th Floor Daytona Beach Shores Condo with Ocean & Intracoastal Views! Looking for a condo where the views matter as much as the lifestyle? This 10th floor unit at 1 Oceans West Blvd, Unit 10B4 offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086944
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$349,000.00 ($367.37 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly remodeled building directly on the ocean. This unit has been remodeled with new windows and sliders looking directly on the intracoastal and side view of the ocean. $14 million dollars was spent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087628
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Dolphin Hamilton, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$319,000.00 ($147.69 / sqft )

3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean & River Views Await! This charming residence boasts an unbeatable location directly across from pristine white sandy beaches, offering instant beach access at your doorstep. With 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087212
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Atlantic Avenue 1205, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$359,000.00 ($276.37 / sqft )

3047 Atlantic Avenue 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for immediate occupancy, this fully furnished, turn key condo has a seamless blend of luxury, comfort and style. Wake up to the best of both worlds in the stunning 2 bedroom, 2 full bath corne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087674
  2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rose Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 7c1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$374,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 7c1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare two story penthouse with drive up parking right near your front door the ultimate in convenience and privacy. Enjoy large balconies on both levels and a flexible layout with bedrooms and laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947192
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Trena DeCandia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 903, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$315,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING HOA includes WATER, SEWER, CABLE TV, WiFi, and INTERNET!! This unit also features one deeded garage parking space, ideally sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 Atlantic Avenue 1604, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$359,900.00 ($277.49 / sqft )

2947 Atlantic Avenue 1604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Get ready to be absolutely wowed by this fully upgraded *oceanfront* masterpiece. Featuring the most desirable floor plan in the building and designed to captivate from *the moment you walk through th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.55 acres
  1. MLSID: V4948087
  2. Provided by OCEANS LUXURY REALTY FULL SVC
  3. Contact Lori Brigley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice