3 Oceans West Boulevard 4b6, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1217808 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3 Oceans West Boulevard 4b6
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2050
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1697 / -80.9819
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans Cloverleaf Condo
  • Building: Oceans Cloverleaf Condo
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to one of the most sought after floor plans in the building, spacious, unique, and rarely available. This oversized condo offers more than just a place to live; it delivers a lifestyle steps from the Atlantic Ocean, surrounded by convenience, recreation, and year round beauty. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence spans the largest single level floor plan in the community without the hassle of stairs. Only a handful of these units were ever built, making it a true gem. Inside, a well designed layout includes two expansive primary sized bedrooms, each with its own ensuite, plus a third guest suite, a formal dining room, and a flexible den/office that could easily serve as a 4th bedroom. Two private balconies provide plenty of space to unwind while taking in sweeping river views. Upgrades include easy care tile flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, and the convenience of in unit laundry. Covered parking and the rare ability to drive up and park on your floor add everyday.. ease. The community amenities are equally impressive: enjoy both indoor and outdoor pools, a fitness center, sauna, study room, and direct access to the golf course. Just outside your door, you can walk to the grocery store, drug store, bank, community center, tennis and pickleball courts, the dog park, restaurants, or the beach itself. Even the city bus stop is nearby making this an easy place to call home. Whether as a full time residence or seasonal retreat, this condo offers a one of a kind opportunity to enjoy the best of Daytona Beach Shores with unmatched space, comfort, and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 868
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4B6 OCEANS CLOVERLEAF CONDO PER OR 3614 PG 0367 PER OR 3674 PG 0642 PER OR 3871 PG 0272 PER OR 6891 PG 4869 PER OR 8496 PG 3852 PER OR 8604 PG 4718
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5327-16-00-4B60
  • Unit Number: 4B6
  • Views: 176
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 302, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$419,000.00 ($311.06 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT VIEW! Welcome home to this beautiful updated FULLY FURNISHED 2 bedroom 2 bath beach dream! Perfect as a primary residence live like youre on vacation all year or use it as a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.75 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399713
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Atlantic Avenue 410, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$362,900.00 ($202.51 / sqft )

1437 Atlantic Avenue 410 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a two story, top floor 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offering approximately 1,792 square feet located directly across from the beach. Units with this size and layout are limited in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947297
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Argentina Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($291.11 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1084543
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Kegelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$349,000.00 ($367.37 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly remodeled building directly on the ocean. This unit has been remodeled with new windows and sliders looking directly on the intracoastal and side view of the ocean. $14 million dollars was spent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087628
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Dolphin Hamilton, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Atlantic Avenue 1106, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$399,900.00 ($532.49 / sqft )

300 Atlantic Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

** check your pulse & hold your breath** you will be really impressed with the ocean views & stunning sunrises from this direct oceanfront ***remodeled** 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo on the worlds most fam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: O6390420
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact George Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$319,000.00 ($147.69 / sqft )

3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean & River Views Await! This charming residence boasts an unbeatable location directly across from pristine white sandy beaches, offering instant beach access at your doorstep. With 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087212
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Atlantic Avenue 1205, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$359,000.00 ($276.37 / sqft )

3047 Atlantic Avenue 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for immediate occupancy, this fully furnished, turn key condo has a seamless blend of luxury, comfort and style. Wake up to the best of both worlds in the stunning 2 bedroom, 2 full bath corne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087674
  2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rose Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 7c1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$374,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 7c1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare two story penthouse with drive up parking right near your front door the ultimate in convenience and privacy. Enjoy large balconies on both levels and a flexible layout with bedrooms and laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947192
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Trena DeCandia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 903, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$315,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING HOA includes WATER, SEWER, CABLE TV, WiFi, and INTERNET!! This unit also features one deeded garage parking space, ideally sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Atlantic Avenue 1910, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$399,900.00 ($532.49 / sqft )

300 Atlantic Avenue 1910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront from the 19th top floor at Ocean Walk Resort, this fully furnished, income producing residence offers a blend of beachfront living and rental potential. Unit 1910 is a spacious one b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1088065
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Matacale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice