125 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1217669 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 125 Crooked Pine Road
  • Viewed: 190
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 247
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0937 / -81.0318
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Summer Trees
  • Provided by: Beninati Realty Group
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This home was totally remodeled in 2022/2023. 55 year old Community. Maintenance fee includes outside painting, lawn maintenance, cable/wi fi, & pest control. Completely furnished optional. Community clubhouse has a screened pool, tennis/pickleball, shuffleboard & trails.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2110
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: LOT 25 SUMMER TREES UNIT III-D REPLAT MB 42 PGS 1-2 INC PER OR 3884 PG 3064
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6319-05-00-0250
  • Views: 190
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 41 Crooked Pine Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$265,000.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

41 Crooked Pine Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to 41 Crooked Pine Rd, located in the sought out Summer Trees community in Port Orange. This 55+ community is a peaceful retreat tucked beneath mature trees in a quiet, established neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946733
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Brannon Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5345 Oak Breeze Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$339,000.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

5345 Oak Breeze Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Port Orange home, offering a bright and open floor plan filled with natural light. The spacious living and dining areas flow effortlessly together, creating an i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946316
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Lakepoint Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$265,000.00 ($155.15 / sqft )

10 Lakepoint Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home located in the Summer Trees 55+ community and features a large family room and dining room, two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an additional office/den. The primary bedroom includes a shower

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088090
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Robab Tavakoli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Lakepoint Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$275,000.00 ($114.82 / sqft )

33 Lakepoint Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

**enjoy maintenance free living surrounded by nature in this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath lakefront townhome on a gorgeous corner lot... It's all about the views, whether you are relaxing in the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315875
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Shannon FitzPatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5353 Coquina Shores Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$339,000.00 ($118.16 / sqft )

5353 Coquina Shores Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home with Open Floor Plan is a must see. Step inside this inviting, light filled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home where mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946811
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Juanita Valentine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Crooked Pine Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$258,000.00 ($121.13 / sqft )

49 Crooked Pine Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly desirable and active Summertrees 55+ community, this lovingly maintained lakefront home offers comfort and peaceful everyday living, and is now available as the seller is relocat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947910
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5348 Cordgrass Bend Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$339,000.00 ($179.84 / sqft )

5348 Cordgrass Bend Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5348 Cordgrass Bend Lane in Coquina Cove, where move in ready comfort, lasting construction, and a warm neighborhood setting come together in one of Port Oranges most convenient locations.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087822
  2. Provided by HOME & FAMILY REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Elliott Hagood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1970 Cove Point Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$319,900.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

1970 Cove Point Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at 1970 Cove Point Rd! This stunning, move in ready residence perfectly blends modern upgrades with classic charm. Boasting a striking red brick facade and manicured tropica

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1891 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398817
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bibi Florio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Crooked Pine Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$269,000.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

47 Crooked Pine Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Summertrees 55+ community. This move in ready residence features updated luxury viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948019
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Magnolia Loop, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$259,900.00 ($162.44 / sqft )

104 Magnolia Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HOT NEW LISTING Summer Trees 55+ Community! Dont miss this well maintained and affordable 2BR/2BA home offering approximately 1,140 sq ft of comfortable living space. Features an open floor plan, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088117
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bryan Disbrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice