10 Lakepoint Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: NS1088090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 Lakepoint Circle
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1708
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0995 / -81.0328
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32128
  • Subdivision: Summer Trees Un 03b
  • Elementary School: Sweetwater Elem
  • Middle School: Creekside Middle
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Provided by: REALTY PROS ASSURED
  • Contact: Robab Tavakoli
  • 386-766-7653

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1406.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Spruce Creek High School
  • Middle School: Creekside Middle
  • School Elementary: Sweetwater Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 159.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marcel Fournies 386-233-0924
  • Association Phone: 386-788-8324
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 75 SUMMER TREES UNIT III-B MB 41 PGS 78-79 INC PER OR 4538 PG 1621 PER OR 6333 PGS 1427-1429 INC
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32128 - Port Orange/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 631903000750
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: 16PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 41 Crooked Pine Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$265,000.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

41 Crooked Pine Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to 41 Crooked Pine Rd, located in the sought out Summer Trees community in Port Orange. This 55+ community is a peaceful retreat tucked beneath mature trees in a quiet, established neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946733
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Brannon Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Lakepoint Circle, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$275,000.00 ($114.82 / sqft )

33 Lakepoint Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

**enjoy maintenance free living surrounded by nature in this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath lakefront townhome on a gorgeous corner lot... It's all about the views, whether you are relaxing in the spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315875
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Shannon FitzPatrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 49 Crooked Pine Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$258,000.00 ($121.13 / sqft )

49 Crooked Pine Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in the highly desirable and active Summertrees 55+ community, this lovingly maintained lakefront home offers comfort and peaceful everyday living, and is now available as the seller is relocat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947910
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 47 Crooked Pine Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32128
$269,000.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

47 Crooked Pine Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Summertrees 55+ community. This move in ready residence features updated luxury viny

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948019
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Svetlana Hardwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$265,000.00 ($137.88 / sqft )

41 Crooked Pine Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221776
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 Magnolia Loop, Port Orange, FL 32128
$299,000.00 ($154.84 / sqft )

103 Magnolia Loop More Like This

Welcome to Florida living in one of Port Orange's most highly desirable 55+ communities. This beautifully rebuilt home in 2020 offers modern style, thoughtful design, and serene lakefront living. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1931 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223999
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$304,995.00 ($164.77 / sqft )

120 Crooked Pine Road More Like This

When Only the Best Will Do... You Must See This Home! Don't let the footprint fool you, this thoughtfully designed home lives comfortably & shines where it matters most. The kitchen is absolutely incr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224895
  2. Provided by Heritage Realty Associates
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 Lakepoint Circle, Port Orange, FL 32128
$275,000.00 ($114.87 / sqft )

33 Lakepoint Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222403
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Crooked Pine Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$244,000.00 ($122.86 / sqft )

55 Crooked Pine Road More Like This

Maintenance Free Living in the 55+ Summer Trees Community! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Community in beautiful Port Orange! This move in ready home . Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217226
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Cypress Pond Road, Port Orange, FL 32128
$269,750.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

130 Cypress Pond Road More Like This

This home is 3 bedroom 2 bathrooms with a 2 car Garage in Summer Trees West 55 plus community. You won't believe how low the monthly fees are! The home is completely remodeled! Concrete block buildin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2011 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218501
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice