110 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1214011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 110 Longridge Lane
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2790
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 346
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3874 / -81.1737
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay
  • Elementary School: Bunnell
  • Middle School: Buddy Taylor
  • High School: Flagler Palm
  • Provided by: Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into refined elegance with this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the prestigious Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, this 2,137 square foot residence exudes luxury and comfort. The inviting paver driveway and upgraded glass front door set the tone for the sophisticated interior. Inside, the open concept layout is adorned with luxury tile flooring throughout the main level, high ceilings, plantation shutters, and Roman shades, creating a bright and airy ambiance. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring granite countertops, a spacious island with seating, stainless steel appliances, wood cabinetry with crown molding, a subway tile backsplash, & a custom Closet by Design pantry. The home offers dual master suites one on each floor providing flexibility and privacy. An expansive loft upstairs offers additional living space, perfect for a home office or media room. Enjoy tranquil pond views from the tiled, screened in lanai, comp with a roll down sun shade to keep it cool during sunset. Every closet in the home has been enhanced with upgraded Closet by Design systems, maximizing organization and style. The garage has been finished with a durable epoxy floor, adding both functionality and a polished look. With a home that looks and feels brand new, this property combines elegance, convenience, and meticulous care. Nestled within the scenic charm of Ormond Beach, Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club offers a lifestyle of luxury, leisure, and security that residents cherish. This expansive 3,600 acre guard gated community features 45 holes of championship golf, including the acclaimed Club de Bonmont course, recognized among Florida's top 50. Beyond golf, residents enjoy two full service clubhousesthe newly constructed 40,500 square foot Founders Club and the Prestwick Clubhouseoffering diverse dining options and vibrant social events. The community's wellness center boasts a 7,000 square foot spa and fitness center, complemented by resort style pools, 10 Har Tru tennis courts, 10 pickleball courts, bocce ball, and basketball courts. Scenic walking and biking trails weave through the natural landscape, promoting an active lifestyle. With optional membership tiers, residents can tailor their experience to their preferences. Located just minutes from pristine Atlantic beaches and offering easy access to I 95, Plantation Bay seamlessly blends tranquility with convenience, making it a sought after destination for those seeking an exceptional Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Margie Hall
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SECTION 2 A-F, UNIT 13 MB 40 PG 1 LOT 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 124
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Newhaven Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$360,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

3 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner townhome with a flexible bonus room and 1,529 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314707
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Cheryl Burcham Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Newhaven Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$364,990.00 ($169.21 / sqft )

10 Newhaven Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picture perfect pond and fountain views frame nearly every room of 10 Newhaven Lane, a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Westlake townhome wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088071
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Rob West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Southampton Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$454,900.00 ($195.82 / sqft )

21 Southampton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly designed Arbor III townhome with a desirable side entrance. (Currently, the only Arbor III available) A stunning etched glass front door welcomes you into a private foyer, setting the tone for t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315221
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Deborah Spelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 831 Pinewood Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$389,999.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

831 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Two Story Townhome in Beautiful Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club Experience refined Florida living in this exceptional two story townhome, perfectly situated in the highly sought after Plant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315021
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Tammy Ozut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Longridge Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

32 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful Arbor II Model Townhome built in 2022 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315476
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Soco Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9 Soco Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in The Trails, this townhouse is a jaw dropper! The spacious garage showcases a new epoxy floor and plenty of room for 2, cars plus space for storage. Inside the home has undergone a transform

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948844
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jennifer Kulzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$430,000.00 ($154.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury townhome in the highly sought after gated community of Plantation Bay! This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence, built in 2022, offers 2,137 sq. ft. of modern low maintenance livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948918
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$364,990.00 ($169.21 / sqft )

10 Newhaven Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225813
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$430,000.00

20 Longridge Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1226124
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$410,000.00 ($190.08 / sqft )

17 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this upgraded townhome featuring an open floor plan with great privacy with located on double preserve, 2 bedrooms plus office, and 2 car garage. This 2020 built arbor ii townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214465
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice