3315 Atlantic Avenue 1707, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1213166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3315 Atlantic Avenue 1707
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $569,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 370
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1554 / -80.9708
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Dimucci Twin Towers
  • Building: Dimucci Twin Towers
  • Provided by: Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of both the ocean and river from this 17th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo at the prestigious Dimucci Twin Towers. Wake up to glorious sunrises from your private oceanfront balcony and unwind with exotic sunsets from the west facing bonus room. ***The kitchen features granite countertops and comes fully equipped with everything you need. The oceanfront primary suite offers the ultimate in relaxation with a jetted Jacuzzi tub, separate shower, dual vanities, and granite counters. Tile flooring runs throughout the unit, with new luxury vinyl flooring in the primary suite for added comfort. ***This desirable building allows 2 week minimum rentals, making it ideal for generating extra income when not in use as your full time residence. ***Building amenities include: Secure underground parking, State of the art security systems, two oceanfront swimming pools and two hot tubs on a spacious sun deck, A luxurious club room with a pool table for entertaining, and an oceanfront gym that allows you to exercise while watching the waves! ***Located just a short drive to waterfront dining, Ponce Inlet Park and Lighthouse, scenic nature trails, and more. Only one hour to major theme parks, Cape Canaveral, and historic St. Augustine.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Underground
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3201
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Guest Suite, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1707 DIMUCCI TWIN TOWERS NORTH & SOUTH (AMENDED) PER OR 5143 PG 2636 PER OR 5754 PG 1636 PER OR 6595 PG 4510 PER OR 6872 PG 4666
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5335-23-00-1707
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1707
  • Views: 60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$525,000.00 ($289.74 / sqft )

3425 Atlantic Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in the heart of prestigious Daytona Beach Shores. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront condo, built in 2001, offers a rare ''best of both worlds'' p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947159
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Donna Kearfott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1420 Atlantic Avenue 601, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$550,000.00 ($317.00 / sqft )

1420 Atlantic Avenue 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium at Horizons Condominium, located on the 6th floor with sweeping views of world renowned Daytona Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944940
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Brousseau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2545 Atlantic Avenue Ph4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$575,000.00 ($372.65 / sqft )

2545 Atlantic Avenue Ph4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront luxury living in this extraordinary two bedroom, two bath penthouse. This iconic building, honored as the Best in the Shores in both 2022 and 2023, sets a new st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086999
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Jessica Gramig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue 1707, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$569,000.00 ($339.90 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 1707 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of both the ocean and river from this 17th floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo at the prestigious Dimucci Twin Towers. Wake up to glorious sunris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1674 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086321
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Beth Beaudet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$545,000.00 ($427.45 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 24nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be wowed the moment you step through the door of this exquisite oceanfront condo, where 180 degree views of the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River will take your breath away. With unobstructe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: V4946633
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Withers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Atlantic Avenue 2001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$574,900.00 ($422.72 / sqft )

2900 Atlantic Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this 20th floor direct oceanfront condominium offering unobstructed Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway views from every room. Floor to ceiling hurricane imp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105724
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$680,000.00 ($329.30 / sqft )

2937 Atlantic Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 20th floor of Oceans Eight, this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers breathtaking panoramic views of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway. From your private wrap around bal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: FC315813
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Atlantic Avenue 309, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$569,000.00 ($268.40 / sqft )

2403 Atlantic Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Distinguished third floor oceanfront residence offering coveted eye level views of the Atlantic, where the shoreline and waves become a constant backdrop to daily living. This beautifully maintained t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315377
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3315 Atlantic Avenue 705, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$665,000.00 ($294.51 / sqft )

3315 Atlantic Avenue 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Milestone report has been completed. Experience coastal living like never before in this 3 bedroom 3 bath oceanfront luxury condo located on the 7th floor of the prestigious Dimucci Twin Towers. Boast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: V4945732
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Roger Maynard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Atlantic Avenue 302, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$524,000.00 ($379.71 / sqft )

2555 Atlantic Avenue 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the CRAZY in this magnificent peaceful oceanfront condo in beautiful Daytona Beach Shores. This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit is meticulously maintained and ready for you to move in! The Oceanfront be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.52 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1085329
  2. Provided by HOME TO HOME FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Zagury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice