586 Lost Shaker Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1212525 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 586 Lost Shaker Way
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2257 / -81.1182
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Subdivision: Latitude
  • Provided by: Realty Hub
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market at no fault of the property or seller! Here's your second chance to own this beautifully maintained Nevis model villa in the highly sought after 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Daytona Beach. Offering 1,862 square feet of living space, this Nevis model feels like new. The spacious kitchen features newer (2025) stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and abundant counter space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Plank tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, complemented by fresh carpeting in both bedrooms. The flexible floorplan includes a den that can easily serve as a third bedroom, plus an additional bonus space ideal for a game room, bar area, home office, or extra sitting room. A large laundry room with washer and dryer included, along with a 2 car garage featuring epoxy flooring, adds to the home's functionality and appeal. Step outside to your screened lanai and enjoy peaceful pond views while sipping your morning coffee or evening cocktail. Living in Latitude Margaritaville means enjoying resort style amenities including pools, a state of the art fitness center with indoor lap pool, live entertainment at the bandshell, restaurant and bar, pickleball courts, parks, dog park, and a private beach club with transportation included. If you're ready to start living your best Florida lifestyle, this is the one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 382
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Tankless Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: LMDB
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: 5 & 8 15-32 LOT 554 LATITUDE AT DAYTONA BEACH PHASE 2A MB 59 PGS 83-94 PER OR 7689 PG 4873 PER OR 7914 PG 2500 PER OR 8063 PG 0274
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5205-01-00-5540
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Azure Mist Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$518,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

137 Azure Mist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 137 Azure Mist Way, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and direct lake frontage in the highly desirable Mosaic community. From the moment you arrive, pride of ownership is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947626
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Stacey Mathews-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Acclaim At Lionspaw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$515,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

35 Acclaim At Lionspaw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fabulous location in Lionspaw at LPGA! This stunning 2,520 sqft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury home offers 10 ceilings throughout and a spacious Great Room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3914 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315728
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PC
  3. Contact Terrie Ventrelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 British Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$456,470.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

1129 British Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479722
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Mosaic Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$565,000.00 ($184.22 / sqft )

569 Mosaic Boulevard Reduced More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to this immaculat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363223
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Reedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Birkdale Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$479,900.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

205 Birkdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a very spacious, well constructed D.R. Horton Robinson model with plenty of space for the whole family! This block and stucco home is situated inside the prestigious Masters Glen of LPGA, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947476
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelly Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Sea Shell Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$499,000.00 ($196.61 / sqft )

1002 Sea Shell Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Highly sought after Nevis Villa in Latitude Margaritaville! This unfurnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open layout with tile flooring throughout the entire home, plantation shutters, and ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087658
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Geri Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Azure Mist Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$515,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

246 Azure Mist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Mosaic community of Daytona Beach, this beautifully maintained single family home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,003 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379482
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Gypsy Palace Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$499,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

215 Gypsy Palace Lane More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TORTOLA VILLA WITH 2 PRIMARY SUITES, A DEN AND 2.5 HALF BATHS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222412
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1082 Castaway Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$530,000.00

1082 Castaway Court More Like This

🚨 PRICE IMPROVEMENT ACT FAST! 🚨 Don't miss this exceptional Coconut model on a premium waterfront lot with a very large backyard perfect for building your dream pool now offered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1212471
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Acclaim At Lionspaw, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$515,000.00 ($159.49 / sqft )

35 Acclaim At Lionspaw More Like This

Fabulous location in Lionspaw at LPGA! This stunning 2,520 sqft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury home offers 10' ceilings throughout and a spacious Great Room featuring tray ceiling with recessed lighting, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222415
  2. Provided by Real Estate Services of Palm Coast
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice