1082 Castaway Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1212471 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1082 Castaway Court
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 385
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2196 / -81.1177
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Subdivision: Latitude
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    🚨 PRICE IMPROVEMENT ACT FAST! 🚨 Don't miss this exceptional Coconut model on a premium waterfront lot with a very large backyard perfect for building your dream pool now offered at an improved price and ready for immediate move in. This beautifully upgraded home showcases high end finishes and thoughtful details throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with impact resistant windows, doors, and sliders, along with elegant wide plank laminate flooring that flows seamlessly through the living spaces. The gourmet kitchen is a standout, featuring quartz countertops, crown molding, pendant lighting, an electric cooktop, wall oven, and deep pot drawers perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. A private den with double doors includes custom wall shelving and a ceiling fan, offering flexibility for a home office or retreat. The primary suite delivers true comfort with a soaking tub, tiled walk in shower, dual quartz vanities, extra cabinetry, and a humidity sensing exhaust fan. The fully upgraded garage includes an insulated door, tinted windows, Smart Racks, additional lighting, extra outlets, and attic storage ideal for organization and convenience. Step outside to your screened lanai and unwind with serene water views, two ceiling fans, string lighting, and added electrical outlets perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional upgrades include a termite control system, retractable screen door, solar spotlights, and more. Located in a resort style community, residents enjoy multiple pools, a fitness center, beach club, on site restaurant, and year round events delivering luxury living at an unbeatable value. =% Now priced to sell schedule your private tour today before it's gone! =%
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Jogging Path, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 316
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 8-15-32 LOT 763 LATITUDE AT DAYTONA BEACH PHASE 2B MB 59 PGS 95-101 INC PER OR 7820 PG 0115
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5208-06-00-7630
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 422 Good Life Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$559,900.00 ($291.31 / sqft )

422 Good Life Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This Resort style island inspired dream home located in the Premier Latitude Margaritaville 55+ community is Move in Ready and every day feels like a va

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4943508
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Edit Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Azure Mist Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$518,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

137 Azure Mist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 137 Azure Mist Way, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and direct lake frontage in the highly desirable Mosaic community. From the moment you arrive, pride of ownership is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947626
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Stacey Mathews-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Firethorn Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$615,000.00 ($198.26 / sqft )

3160 Firethorn Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Modern Luxury Meets Resort Living in Legends Preserve. Welcome to 3160 Firethorn Circle, an exquisite 2024 built Coral floor plan by Meritage Homes. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396609
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE & LAND CO.
  3. Contact Temika Kindred
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Acclaim At Lionspaw, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$515,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

35 Acclaim At Lionspaw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Fabulous location in Lionspaw at LPGA! This stunning 2,520 sqft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury home offers 10 ceilings throughout and a spacious Great Room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3914 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315728
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PC
  3. Contact Terrie Ventrelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Mosaic Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$565,000.00 ($184.22 / sqft )

569 Mosaic Boulevard Reduced More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome to this immaculat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363223
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Reedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$600,000.00 ($214.36 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with nearly 2,000 sq ft of luxurious living space under air. Nestled on a premium lot backing up to the serene preserve, this home offers privacy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944675
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Stephanie Cathey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Margaritaville Avenue, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$629,000.00 ($91.57 / sqft )

281 Margaritaville Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to margaritaville! Paradise begins at the front door in grand entry foyer with 14' ceiling & exquisite chandelier. Your view immediately is drawn to the large lake alive with wild birds. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6869 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316916
  2. Provided by ROYAL HIGHLANDER REAL ESTATE C
  3. Contact Anita Millar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Birkdale Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$499,900.00 ($180.47 / sqft )

205 Birkdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a very spacious, well constructed D.R. Horton Robinson model with plenty of space for the whole family! This block and stucco home is situated inside the prestigious Masters Glen of LPGA, w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947476
  2. Provided by SIMPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kelly Ferguson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1002 Sea Shell Court, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$499,000.00 ($196.61 / sqft )

1002 Sea Shell Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Highly sought after Nevis Villa in Latitude Margaritaville! This unfurnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open layout with tile flooring throughout the entire home, plantation shutters, and ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087658
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Geri Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Azure Mist Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$515,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

246 Azure Mist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Mosaic community of Daytona Beach, this beautifully maintained single family home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,003 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379482
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Tammy Shaver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice